题名: 物聯網裝置函式庫及開發環境;IOT device library and development environment

关键词: 物聯網;C4MLIB;ASABUS;乙太網路;LwIP;Internet of Things;C4MLIB;ASABUS;Ethernet;LwIP

摘要: 物聯網裝置已逐漸被應用在各個產業中,並與雲端、大數據、AI 結合,來解決各種產業上遇到的難題。隨著時間的發展,物聯網裝置的需求量也極具的增加。

本論文建構一套用於開發物聯網裝置的環境,包括單板電腦、函式庫、以及工具軟體。

本論文中開發函式庫 C4MLIB 做為開發物聯網裝置用,其目的為降低開發人員需要的硬體相關知識需求,以降低開發成本、時間,加速開發出物聯網裝置。

本論文中實現單板電腦 ASA_M3_v1 做為物聯網裝置的本體,使用了 ASABUS來建構出一套裝置互相連接交換資料的方式,並提供乙太網路硬體支援裝置接上網際網路。本論文中開發的工具軟體 ASA_DataAgent,提供了圖形化的介面,能做為燒錄、除錯用的工具,亦能做為數據收集的中繼站。

本論文最後提出了基於乙太網路與 LwIP 的聯網解決方案,並移植 LwIP 到文中開發之單板電腦上。未來預計將此功能加入本文提出的函式庫中,完善函式庫,降低開發者開發聯網應用的難度。;The IoT (Internet of Things) devices have been applied in various industries, and combined with cloud, big data, and AI to solve the problems encountered in various industries. The demand for IoT devices has also increased dramatically. This paper builds an environment for developing IoT devices, including single board computers, libraries, and tool software.

The library C4MLIB in this paper is used to develop IoT devices, and its purpose is to reduce the hardware-related knowledge needs of developers, so as to reduce development costs and time, and accelerate the development of IoT devices.In this paper, the single-board computer ASA_M3_v1 is used as IoT device. ASABUS is used to construct a set of devices to exchange data, and provide Ethernet hardware support devices to connect to the Internet.The tool software in this paper provides a graphical interface, can be used for programming and debugging, and can also be used as a relay station for data collection.

In the end, this paper proposed a networking solution for IoT device based on Ethernet and LwIP. LwIP was ported to the single-board computer developed in this paper. In the future, we will add this networking solution to the library C4MLIB to further improve the functional integrity of the library and reduce the difficulty to develop network applications.