題名: 以奈米磁顆粒提升K-CoCo普魯士藍 二次鋰電池效率

關鍵詞: 普魯士藍;鋰電池

摘要: 近年來,許多產業都追求對環境零污染、低成本、低毒性且環保作為實驗主要目的,對於鋰電池的發展當然也不例外。選擇普魯士藍作為鋰電池的負極材料,一方面符合環保且成本低,另一方面是普魯士藍有許多網狀孔洞結構,適合用來儲存鋰離子達到電池充放電反應。

本實驗分成兩個主要部分,第一個部分為分析K-CoCo普魯士藍的晶體結構以及一些物理特性,利用X光與中子繞射儀分析晶體結構以及化學組成成分;利用X光光子電子能譜儀鑑定元素種類以及元素相對含量;量測拉曼光譜來分析K-CoCo晶格(聲子)振動模式;吸收光譜則可以了解K-CoCo光頻率的吸收程度,利用物理性質量測系統(PPMS)進行交流磁化率量測,分析K-CoCo順磁與磁相變。

第二個部分為製作成電池並探討電池充放電循環效率,試著對充放電池外加磁場,因為帶電離子會受到磁場影響而改變運動方向,使的帶電離子運動距離增加,進而增加電池充放電時間,以提升電容量。也嘗試添加奈米磁顆粒,就像在K-CoCo添加小磁鐵,試著外加磁場讓鋰離子更容易游離進入K-CoCo結構內並儲存,增加電池充放電效率。

;In recent years, many companies and activities pursue in the process of producing goods for zero cost, zero contamination as their experimental goals. Of course it is no exception for producing Lithium-ion battery. Choosing Prussian blue as the anode material for lithium-ion battery not only because it conforms to the environmental protection and little cost, but also because of its framework structure which provides spaces to storage lithium ion. The experiment divides into two main parts. The first part is to determinate the crystal structure and physical properties of K-CoCo Prussian blue. A cubic phase of K-CoCo and its atoms arrangement can be confirmed by X-ray and Neutron diffraction. Identify the chemical components and relatively content by using XPS. Measure the Raman spectrum to analyze K-CoCo lattice vibration, which is phonon. Getting to know in which wavelengths of light is absorbed by K-CoCo is in UV-VIS experiment. Analyze paramagnetism and phase changes of K-CoCo by using PPMS to measure magnetic susceptibility. The other part is to explore the battery charging and discharging performance. Trying to add an extra magnetic field which can improve the charged ions moving displacement by changing their moving direction in order to increase the battery charging and discharging time and enhance its capacity. Also, adding some magnetic nanoparticles and trying to make lithium ion move into K-CoCo structure more easily in order to increase the performance.