Title: 依產業別企業導入SAP ERP系統之研究;A Case Study for SAP ERP Implementation by Industry

Keywords: 企業資源規劃;系統導入;成本分析;SAP ERP

Abstract: 企業每日運作造就整體營運績效;早期企業透過多種資訊軟體分別進行不同類型資料蒐集,然而卻形成資訊孤島的局面。爾後,為解決此問題軟體供應商提供出強大整合性軟體,能即時整合多方面資訊更搭配自動化,讓企業流程更為簡潔,同時舊有資訊孤島所產生的問題也將不復見。對企業來說內部流程營運資訊屬於核心要點,決策者必須依照該內容準確做出決斷。

本研究將先簡介企業資源規劃後,再以SAP ERP系統為例,詳細介紹各模組資訊並且說明顧問公司為企業導入時,提供的參考基準公企業進行導入評估以及相關策略。並且以實務上多個案公司導入經驗為例,除了介紹不同產業對於系統導入模組之分析外,同時針對企業在系統導入前後成本之分析進行整理並且綜合比較。研究結果可對於未來企業在導入整合性資訊系統時有依據,結合企業本身產業別進行評估搭配系統正確使用以達最大效益。;process can be more simplified. The problem of information island is also solved when this software introduces in enterprises.

For enterprises, the internal operation information process is the key for decision maker to do the correct decision. This study firstly briefly introduced Enterprise Resource Planning, then take SAP ERP as an example to introduce each information modules in detail. With this understanding, it can help to explain how consulting company to assess the benchmark, conduct implementation evaluation, and provide related strategies to public enterprises. In addition to introducing the analysis of system implemented modules in different industries, the cost analysis of enterprises before and after system application is also collated and compared comprehensively. The aim of this study can provide academic research support for implementing ERP system for future enterprises. They can take consider on their type of industry to implement the correct system to maximum benefit.