題名: 影響企業推行數位學習組織因素之探討;Discussing the Organizational Factors of Influencing Enterprises to Implement Online Learning.

關鍵詞: 職業訓練;數位學習;Vocational Training;Online Learning;e- Learning

摘要: 訓練能使員工習得新技能,進而增加企業競爭力,隨著科技的演進,訓練的型態也越來越多元,在全球化的管理趨勢下,數位學習即是現今企業訓練的主要方式之一,但本研究從台灣105年的職業訓練調查資料發現,有辦??位學習者僅有34.8%,未辦??位學習者占65.2%。

且過往數位學習的相關研究多聚焦於探討企業已導入數位學習後,影響企業成功推行之因素,其相關因素多聚焦於學習者因素與技術因素;然而,本研究旨在探討企業尚未導入數位學習前,影響企業推行數位學習之可能因素,本研究認為企業之「組織因素」是影響企業是否推行數位學習的主要原因之一。

有鑑於此,本研究使用勞動部105年職業訓練概況調查資料,主要以臺灣地區?加?工保險事業單位為研究對象,總計回收有效樣本數為8154家。採用二元羅吉斯迴歸分析,檢驗台灣企業之職業訓練課程是否包含數位學習課程、組織規模、組織對訓練的重視程度、地區別、以及產業別等研究變項之間的關係。

研究結果顯示,組織規模(員工總人數、營業額)、組織對訓練的重視程度(訓練費用支出總計、有無設?專責的員工職業訓?單位/人員、有無訓練成效評估)對企業推行數位學習有正向影響效果,而地區別(北部、中部、南部、東部)的不同對企業推行數位學習會有顯著影響,最後,產業別若屬服務業,亦會對企業推行數位學習有正向影響效果。;Training can enable employees to learn new skills and increase the competitiveness of enterprises. With the advanced of technology, the types of training are becoming more and more diversified. Under the global management trend, online learning (or e- Learning) is one of the main ways to train employees. However, from the training survey of Taiwan in 2016, we found that only 34.8% of enterprises have online learning, 65.2% of enterprises don’t implement online learning.

In addition, the most related studies on online learning focused on the learner factors and technical factors, discussing the successful implementation of companies after they have imported online learning. However, this study aims to explore the possible organizational factors that affect enterprises to implement online learning before they have imported.

Given that the study uses the training survey of Taiwan in 2016 and the total number of effective samples are 8154. We used Binary Logistic regression to analysis. Finally, results show that organization size (including total number of employees, turnover) and organization′s emphasis on training (including total training expenses, whether there is a dedicated employee training unit or person, whether there is training evaluation) both have positive effects on influencing companies to implement online learning. Different regions (North, Central, South, East) will have a significant impact on influencing companies to implement online learning. Last, if the industry belongs to service industry, it will also have a positive effect on influencing companies to implement online learning.