題名: 以手性有機硫催化劑進行不對稱環丙烷化反應並應用於合成?咯類化合物之研究;(Thiolan-2-yl)diphenylmethanol Benzyl Ether-catalyzed Asymmetric Cyclopropanation and Its Application to the Synthesis of Pyrrole Derivatives

關鍵詞: 不對稱環丙烷化反應;合成?咯類化合物;手性有機硫催化劑;Asymmetric Cyclopropanation;Synthesis of Pyrrole Derivatives;chiral sulfur catalyst

摘要: 在天然物與藥物中經常出現五員環結構,因此[4+1]環化反應受到了重視。在[4+1]環化反應中,起始物大多為,-不飽和化合物,而硫偶極體(sulfur ylide)與,-不飽和化合物大多進行[2+1]環化反應,故想要利用硫偶極體進行反應,得到五員環產物是有很大的挑戰性。

本研究主要目標為利用實驗室開發的手性硫化物(S)-1作為不對稱環丙烷化反應催化劑,合成三員環化合物,再添加路易士酸進行擴環反應得到五員環?咯類產物。起始物使用1-氮雜二烯(1-azadienes),透過2-羥基苯乙酮經過四步驟合成得到。我們也探討反應如何獲得良好的鏡像超越值。

;Five-membered ring is an important structure in natural product and medicinal chemistry, and therefore [4+1] annulation has attracted much attention from organic chemists. While most of the [4+1] annulations were based on ,-unsaturated starting materials, using sulfur ylides and ,-unsaturated compounds to construct five-membered rings still remains a challenge.

The main goal of this thesis is to use sulfur catalyst (S)-1 for developing asymmetric cyclopropanations of 1-azadienes. The resulting cyclopropanes were the treated with Lewis acid for ring-expansion to give five-membered rings. The starting material, 1-azadienes, was synthesized through a 4-step process from 1-(2-hydroxyphenyl)ethan-1-one.