題名: 拔罐與紅外光對人體皮膚組織生理狀況及部位硬度與溫度影響探討

關鍵詞: 紅外光生物調解法;光生物組織窗口;拔罐療法;Photobiomodulation;Biological Window;Cupping therapy

摘要: 本研究運用光源距離以及發光角度於特定接收位置照度值數值疊加概念,提出一個簡易型的皮膚模型參數計算,將各皮膚層看做是不同距離的接收平面,估算光源預期的作用範圍,致使日後可針對組織內目標位置,設定光源影響的區域大小,反向調整照射光斑直徑以及實驗參數。

在660 nm、780 nm、810 nm以及904 nm正負20 nm範圍內各使用一個波長作為實驗探討,並藉由自建之數學模型計算光療實驗參數。針對施測部位測量硬度及溫度變化,實驗結果發現若該部位原先量測的硬度值低於20,使用紅外LD實驗後該處的肌肉硬度會上升,而原先部位硬度值若大於20,則經過實驗後硬度值會下降。無論是拔罐實驗或是使用紅光-紅外光LD、紅光-紅外光LED的光療實驗,兩者皆會對組織硬度趨勢產生變化,若將前者與後兩者搭配使用,則硬度變化趨勢會與僅單一使用不相同,且LD及LED影響的硬度值趨勢變化也不相同,推測可能與光源本身特性有關係。

實驗部位若屬於較多肌肉分布的部分則最後硬度值會落在約25-30,其次硬度落在15-25,若部位屬於脂肪較多肌肉較少的地方則硬度值約落在5-10,另外如果該部位處位於骨骼上方,且脂肪層薄則硬度值會為在30-40之間,此結果受測驗者本身身體狀態影響很大。綜合整體結果,短期間光療仍屬於對淺層組織有影響,對深部組織的影響則需長期觀察,但若運用在搭配罐療實驗,藉由罐療將相對深層的組織部位,經過負壓作用改變原狀態並進行光療,將可以帶來加成效果,實驗證實選用的紅光-紅外光波段搭配拔罐治療對人體循環及部位緩解具有輔助復原的功效。

;In this thesis, the illumination superposition theory is used to perform a simple optical simulation to the skin, the illuminance is related to vertical distance and azimuth. Regard each skin-layer as a receiver in different distance and try to estimate the expected range of the light source. Adjust the diameter of the light source and other experimental parameters according to the distance of the target position in the tissue.Using the value of wavelength offset ±20 nm in the scope of 660 nm, 780 nm, 810 nm and 904nm, calculating the experimental parameters of light therapy through self-built mathematical model.

According to the measurement of the hardness and temperature variety of the target , the results that if the hardness value of the initially measured target is lower than 20, the muscle hardness will increase after exposuring infrared LD. If the hardness value is greater than 20,it will decrease after exposuring. Whether it is the cupping therapy or the red- infrared light therapy with LD or LED, there is a tendency to variety the hardness of the tissue. If the former and the latter two are used in combination, the hardness variety will be different from single. In addition, the hardness values affected by LD and LED have different trends, which may be related to the characteristics of the light source. If the target tissue belongs to the part with more muscle distribution, the hardness value will be reduced to 25-30, and secondly, it will be reduced to 15-25. Otherwise, the part with more fat and less muscle will reduce the hardness value to 5-10. Finally, it is located above the bone with less fat, and the hardness value will be between 30-40.

The results are greatly affected by the physical condition of the subjects. According to the overall results, light therapy will still affect shallow tissues in the short term, and long-term observations are needed for the effects on deep tissues. However, if it is used in combination with cupping therapy, it can change the original state of relatively deep tissues through negative pressure and perform light therapy, which will bring an additive effect. Experiments have confirmed that the selected red-infrared light band combined with cupping therapy is effective Relieving the circulation and parts of the body has the effect of assisting recovery.