題名: 莊子〈齊物論〉在「融合教育」中的實踐應用

關鍵詞: 融合教育;教育現場;莊子;齊物論;Inclusive education;classroom-teaching;Chuang-tzu;the Equality of Things

摘要: 融合教育在臺灣的實踐已經超過半個世紀,無論是中央立法或是教育現場都可以看到近年來對於融合教育關注度的提升。臺灣的融合教育雖然處於蓬勃發展階段,卻也面臨到新的困境造成現代的融合教育現場失去繼續落實的動力。融合教育的落實不僅僅是存在在教育現場,而是社會對於異己者的「融合」體現。既然我們都存在於社會之中,要如何對於異己有更多的理解與尊重,則成為現代人的一大課題。

是以,本文以我所熟悉的教育現場出發,由融合教育中的小型社會所出現的困境──「相互理解」延伸到現代社會融合現況的探討。以《莊子‧齊物論》所帶來的啟示作為突破融合教育困境的手段,嘗試釐清融合教育困境的問題真貌、找出融合教育困境的出路以及融合教育困境出路的實際做法。

期待透過融合教育的議題讓現代人重新反思自身價值,並且找回人與人之間相互協助的信念,並在省思後做出適切的調整行動以達到「融合」社會的體現。

;Inclusive Education has been developing and implemented in Taiwan for half century, and has drawn more attention from both legislation idea of the law and classroom teaching practice aspects. Though the development of Inclusive Education in Taiwan is moving forward rapidly, there are still new challenges in taking educational theory into practice with motivation. The realization of inclusive education depends on not only classroom-education, but also on the society’s acceptance level of inclusion. It has become a main topic for modern society of how to treat people who are different with understanding and respect.

This paper starts from classroom-teaching challenges, which represents the micro-society of inclusion education containing the problem of mutual understanding, and extends to the discussion of inclusion in modern society. Through researching and summarizing from <Chuang-tzu, the Equality of Things>, the paper aims at analyzing real issues of inclusion education, providing break-through methods which can be taken into on-site classroom-teaching practice.

The topic of inclusion education is expected to revoke people’s awareness of self-value and restoring belief in mutual assistance between each other. Proper actions needs to be taken after reflection to strive for progress of inclusion of society.