題名: 專案工程交叉稽核小組指派最佳化決策研究

關鍵詞: 稽核人員編組;人員指派;公平性;最佳化;整數規劃;auditor organization;personnel assignment;fairness;optimization;integer programming

摘要: 近年來國內各式建築案,隨著經濟發展及台商回流,使得案量跟著快速成長,在國內以專業技術服務的工程顧問公司、建築師事務所從事監造服務者眾多,如何在此競爭激烈的環境下,保持產業競爭力,以專業、有執行力的方式達成契約規定,使公司能夠永續經營,實為營運管理者重要之課題。本研究針對一建築師事務所依契約要求實施工程進度、品質及現場職安衛生環保等執行成效,利用線性整數規劃最佳化模式,以求得不同類型稽核人員執行稽核之人力指派工作,提供決策者調派人力之參考。

本研究為驗證上述問題,針對年度交叉稽核小組人員指派所需之個別需求及限制條件設定,規劃設計模式的適用性,針對交叉稽核小組編成及指派,設定限制條件,建立一套最佳化整數規劃數學模式,並利用LINGO 17.0軟體求解。範例測試結果顯示,產出指派結果較以往人工方式的指派公平合理且效率更高,亦可針對各項參數的敏感度變化趨勢調整稽核人員指派規劃排程,以因應實務變化。因此,本研究模式可適合廣泛使用於各類型作業之人力需求之調派規劃,作為管理者在人員規劃上的重要參考依據。

;In recent years, various domestic construction projects and economic development, and the return of Taiwanese businesspeople have led to rapid growth in the number of cases. Many engineering consulting companies and architect firms provide professional technical services in the country engaged in manufacturing supervision services. How to maintain industry competitiveness in this highly competitive environment is vital. Reaching contract provisions in a professional and enforceable way to enable the company to operate continuously is an essential issue for operation managers. According to contract requirements, this research focuses on the results of an architect firm’s implementation of project progress, quality, and on-site occupational safety, health, and environmental protection. The optimization model of linear integer programming is used to obtain workforce assignment tasks for different auditors to perform audits and reference decision-makers to deploy the workforce.

This research aims at the individual requirements and restrictive conditions required for the appointment of the annual cross-audit team. It plans the applicability of the design model to verify the problems mentioned above. Restrictions are set on the organization and assignment of the cross-auditing team. A set of optimized integer programming mathematical models is established, and LINGO 17.0 software is used for solutions. The sample testing results show that it is more efficient and fair, and reasonable than manual experience assignment. According to the sensitivity variation trend of each parameter, the planning and scheduling of auditor assignments can be adjusted to respond to changes in practice. Therefore, this research model can be flexibly applied to staffing requirements for various operations. It can be used as an essential reference basis for managers in personnel planning.