題名: 從女性主義視野看商業代理孕母爭議

關鍵詞: 代孕;代理孕母;女性主義;女性權利;生殖壓迫;surrogacy;surrogate mother;feminism;reproductive oppression;women′s right

摘要: 如今,商業代理孕母這項生物服務引發了極大的倫理爭議,尤其在女性主義內部。有的女性主義者認為商業代理孕母是道德的;有的女性主義者認為,商業代理孕母是不道德的。然而,從邏輯上看,不可能在同一角度中正反觀點並存。商業代理孕母不可能既是道德的又是不道德的。因此,本文旨在進行商業代理孕母之道德性地位之梳理。

本文經由對正反觀點論爭之梳理,分析出正反觀點對立的關鍵分歧。它們的關鍵分歧在於,它們對女性的子宮與其自我人格之間關係的看法。支持商業代理孕母的女性主義者認為,女性的子宮與自我人格沒有必然的聯繫;反對者則認為女性的子宮與其人格自我緊密相連。本文對此命題分析,認為女性的生殖構造與女性的自我人格沒有絕對必然的聯繫。而後,本文檢驗了反對商業代理孕母的種種預設與前提,分析得出它們的預設或前提真值為假。因此,它們推導不出真值為真的結論。在證明命題「商業代理孕母是不道德的」為假時,根據排中律可得「商業代理孕母是道德的」為真。

在反面論述後,本文進入正面論述。本文先根據女性主義的基本預設,推導出父權制社會存在生殖壓迫這一事實。而後,通過生殖壓迫推導出商業代理孕母有助於女性委託方擺脫生殖壓迫。並且,通過女性權利推導出,商業代理孕母有助於作為被委託方的女性實現女性權利,從而突破生殖壓迫。最終,本文從反面論述和正面論述共同完成論證,證明商業代理孕母是道德的。;Nowadays, the biological service of commercial surrogate mothers has caused great ethical controversy, especially within feminism. Some feminists believe that commercial surrogacy is moral, while some feminists believe that commercial surrogacy is immoral. However, logically, it is impossible to coexist pros and cons from the same perspective. Commercial surrogate mothers cannot be both moral and immoral. Therefore, this article aims to sort out the moral status of commercial surrogate mothers.

This article analyzes the key differences between the pros and cons of viewpoints through combing the arguments between pros and cons. Their key disagreement lies in their views on the relationship between a woman′s womb and her self-personality. Feminists who support commercial surrogacy believe that the female uterus is not necessarily related to the self-personality; opponents believe that the female uterus is closely connected to the personality self. This article analyzes this proposition and believes that there is no absolutely necessary connection between female reproductive structure and female self-personality. Then, this article examines various premises against commercial surrogacy, and analyzes that their premises are true or false. Therefore, they cannot prove their argument are true. When proving that the proposition "commercial surrogacy is immoral" is false, according to the law of excluded middle, it can be obtained that "commercial surrogacy is moral" is true.

After the negative discussion, this article enters the positive discussion. Based on the basic assumptions of feminism, this article deduce the fact that reproductive oppression exists in patriarchal society. Then, deriving commercial surrogate motherhood through reproductive oppression helps female clients to get rid of reproductive oppression. In addition, deduced from women′s rights, commercial surrogate mothers can help women as the entrusted party fulfill women′s rights, thereby breaking through reproductive oppression. In the end, this article completes the argument from the negative and the positive, and proves that the commercial surrogacy is moral.