題名: 康德《純粹理性批判》對「神存在論證」之省思;Kant′s Reflections on ";The Arguments of God′s Existence";in ";Critique of Pure Reason"

關鍵詞: 前批判時期;純粹理性批判;神存在論證

摘要: 本文首先旨在探討康德如何在《純粹理性批判》中批判神存在論證。本文的進路為先探討康德在前批判時期如何構想出神的存在;接著指出康德在批判時期因著先驗觀念論的立場,於是批判了任何認為可以用思辨理性認識神或是可以為這找到世界創造者的想法。

本文其次目的為指出在《純粹理性批判》中,康德區分了神存在論證為三種類型:存有論論證、宇宙論路證與自然神學論證,這三種證明為理性所產生的。因此,它們具有內在關聯性,但都是無效的論證。

本文最後目的在於指出此研究具有未來發展性,以一種思想史的對話的方式呈現。;The first purpose of this thesis is to figure out how Kant criticizes arguments of God’s existence in Critique of Pure Reason. The route of the thesis will be firstly figuring out how pre-Critical Kant thought about the existence of God; secondly, showing that during the Critical time, because of the standpoint of transcendental idealism, Kant criticizes all the thoughts that we can understand God or we can find a creator of the world by speculative reason.

The second purpose is to point out that in Critique of Pure Reason Kant distinguishes the traditional argument of God′s existence into three types: an ontological proof of God′s existence, a cosmological proof of God′s existence and a physico-theological proof which are all made by reason. Therefore, they are immanently related to each other; however, they are all invalid arguments.