題名: 三軸磁通閘磁力計之設計與製作

關鍵詞: 磁力計;磁通閘;magnetometer;fluxgate

摘要: 本研究提出了一種基於平面式架構結合磁通傳導器之三軸磁通閘磁感測器。藉由PCB製程,減少線圈平面配置易形成的對位誤差,提高元件的良率與可靠度,且透過後續搭配磁芯與磁傳導器的組裝黏合,簡化製程步驟。經由平面式磁通閘架構達成二軸磁場感測,並透過磁通傳導器的輔助,匯聚出平面磁通量,將其導入平面磁芯作為第三軸磁場感測依據,消除平面磁芯對於出平面磁場感測的限制。依據不同線圈配置組成的獨立三軸感測模式設計,降低感測軸向間的相互干擾,從而有效實現了三軸磁場感測能力。

透過模擬分析與實驗量測,確認磁芯磁化狀態,並針對元件參數進行最佳化,改善靈敏度與線性範圍。所提出的磁通閘磁感測器元件在0-140 μT的線性範圍內,具有x軸靈敏度404.6 V/T;y軸靈敏度399.3 V/T;z軸靈敏度112.2 V/T,其非線性度小於5%。此外,三軸皆具備磁場分量感測能力。

;In this paper, a three-axis fluxgate magnetic sensor based on a planar construction and assembled with magnetic core and flux conductor is proposed. Through the PCB manufacturing process, the yield and reliability of the components are improved, and the alignment error of the coil configuration is reduced. The assembly and bonding of the flux conductor simplify the process steps. By using the planar magnetic fluxgate with two-axis sensing capability, with the assistance of the magnetic conductor, the planar magnetic flux is collected and transported into the planar core, eliminating the limitation of the planar magnetometer for out-of-plane magnetic field sensing. The design of the separated three-axis sensing mode reduces the axial interference and effectively achieves the three-axis magnetic field sensing. Through simulation analysis and experimental measurement, confirm the magnetization state of the magnetic core, and optimize the component parameters to improve the sensitivity and linear range. The presented sensor shows the 404.6 V/T sensitivity for the x-axis, 399.3 V/T sensitivity for the y-axis, and 112.2 V/T sensitivity for the z-axis with nonlinearity less than 5% in the linear range of 0-140 μT. Furthermore, the sensing of vectorial magnetic field was demonstrated in three axes.