題名: 快速塑性成型(QPF)製作智慧型手機殼之可行性研究;Feasibility study of quick plastic forming (QPF) for manufacture the smart phone shell

關鍵詞: 快速塑性成型;一體成型;Quick Plastic Forming;Unibody

摘要: 在當前智慧型手機產品,朝向大螢幕與薄型化的設計趨勢下,為顧及產品強度,大部分的手機機殼皆為採用金屬材質,並廣泛使用CNC製程製作一體成型(Unibody)的機殼,然而該製程存在著耗材與製程工時長問題,故本研究即著眼於此,針對快速塑性成型(Quick Plastic Forming, QPF)製程,應用於製作手機金屬機殼的可行性研究。

研究方式為透過文獻統整,針對快速塑性成型的技術及在手機機殼上的研究成果進行歸納與分析,並在此事實陳述後,以個人觀點陳述提出結論與建議。

研究結果顯示,以快速塑性成型製程製作捲邊造型的金屬機殼,在材料與製程工時上,能成為符合經濟較益的製程方法。

;In the current smart phone product design trend towards larger screens and thinner designs, in order to take into account the product strength, most of the mobile phone cases are made of metal materials, and CNC processes are widely used to make unibody cases. But that process has the problems of consumables and process man-hours, so this research focuses on this, focusing on the feasibility study of the Quick Plastic Forming (QPF) process applied to the production of mobile phone metal cases.

The research method is to summarize and analyze the rapid plastic forming technology and the research results on the mobile phone case through the integration of the literature, and make a personal statement of opinions after the statement of the facts.

The research results show that the rapid plastic forming process to make a metal case with a crimp shape can become an economical and more economical process method in terms of materials and process man-hours.