題名: 一種符合UL認證規範的天井燈之研究與驗證;Research and verification of high bay luminaire in compliance with UL certification

關鍵詞: 天井燈;LED;UL1598認證;散熱;工業照明

摘要: LED燈具在工業照明的應用,尤其是大型的工業廠房與倉庫及天花板挑高的工作場所,LED天井燈是常被採用的LED燈具型式。安裝此類燈具的周遭環境大部分通風不佳,夏天時,環境溫度偏高,因而導致散熱較困難的現象。為適應此較惡劣環境,LED天井燈的散熱必須以更符合操作環境的較高標準來檢視。本論文考慮採用UL1598安全標準認證規範中一種名為「非IC類崁入式天花板安裝燈具的非正常溫度試驗盒」來檢視天井燈的散熱性能,我們模擬研究LED天井燈此試驗盒中相關的散熱因素,並進一步執行試驗盒的試製與實際燈具驗證。

首先,本論文將針對LED天井燈燈具進行能夠符合UL1598認證中所要求的測試規範之溫度模擬研究,藉由分析燈具的材質、散熱鰭片的尺寸、以及移動發熱源的擺放位置等模擬條件,來尋求可達到較最佳的散熱效果之模擬條件參數。模擬研究結果顯示,經研究分析調整後之條件參數可以有效地提升散熱能力。接著,進行實體試驗盒的試製與實際燈具驗證,經實際實驗測試後,確認實驗測試結果與模擬結果相當接近,燈具整體溫度均在規範之內。如此不僅可以延長燈具的壽命,使用上相對安全,還能達到節能減碳的目的。

;In the application of LED luminaire in industrial lighting, especially in large-scale industrial plants and warehouses and workplaces with high ceilings, LED high bay luminaire are a commonly used type of LED luminaire. Most of the surrounding environment where such luminaire are installed is not well ventilated. In summer, the ambient temperature is high, which leads to difficult heat dissipation. In order to adapt to this harsher environment, the heat dissipation of LED high bay luminaire must be examined with higher standards that are more in line with the operating environment. This paper considers the use of a UL1598 safety standard certification specification called "non-IC type embedded ceiling-mounted luminaire abnormal temperature test box" to examine the heat dissipation performance of the ceiling light, we simulate and study the relevant LED high bay luminaire in this test box Heat dissipation factors, and further implement the trial production of the test box and the actual lamp verification.

First of all, this thesis will conduct a temperature simulation study on LED high bay luminaire that can meet the test specifications required in the UL1598 certification, by analyzing the material of the lamp, the size of the radiating fin, and the placement of the mobile heat source. , To find the simulation condition parameters that can achieve the best heat dissipation effect. The simulation research results show that the condition parameters adjusted after research and analysis can effectively improve the heat dissipation capacity. Then, the trial production of the physical test box and the actual lamp verification were carried out. After the actual experimental test, it was confirmed that the experimental test result was quite close to the simulation result, and the overall temperature of the lamp was within the specification. This can not only prolong the life of the lamp, and be relatively safe to use, but also achieve the purpose of energy saving and carbon reduction.