Title: 電聯車維修排程最佳化

Keywords: 電聯車維修排程;預防檢修;故障檢修;滾動分析;整數規劃;最佳化;EMU maintenance scheduling;preventive maintenance;malfunction maintenance;rolling analysis;integer programming;optimization

Abstract: 隨著經濟蓬勃發展,大量人口移入都市地區,為解決日趨嚴重的交通壅塞情況,目前各都市地區多採用大眾運輸導向政策以期解決交通問題。在積極發展大眾捷運系統的同時,捷運之系統維護與品質管理相當重要,其中電聯車系統更是直接攸關至旅客之乘車安全,故其檢修保養與維護作業更是不容忽視。在進行電聯車維修排程作業時,實務上大多仰賴以往人工經驗,然而此決策方法缺乏整體系統性評估,導致不佳的決策。緣此,本研究以系統最佳化之觀點,發展一電聯車維修排程規劃模式,期望能提供決策者在排程規劃時之協助。

本研究運用數學規劃方式並搭配滾動分析進行動態決策,在滿足實務相關限制條件下,以總人力小時最小化為目標,構建一電聯車維修排程模式。在求解方面,運用C++程式語言配合CPLEX數學規劃軟體進行問題之求解,而後適當地評估本研究模式之績效。本研究以國內某捷運公司提供之相關資料為範例進行測試,並針對不同參數進行敏感度分析及方案分析,結果顯示本研究之模式在實務上能有效運用,可提供決策單位作為排程規劃時之參考。

;Along with the economy flourishes development, a lots of people move in the metropolis area. In order to solve the gradually serious traffic congestion problem, decision makers adopt public transportation-oriented policies in most metropolitan areas at present. While developing MRT system positively, its maintenance and the quality control are quite important, in which electric multiple unit (EMU) system is rides in a carriage the security the direct matter to the passenger, therefore its overhaul and maintenance is not allowed to ignore. When carries on the electric multiple unit maintenance scheduling, in the practice mostly admired formerly is artificial experiences. However this policy easily makes method lacked the overall systematic characteristic to appraise. Hence this study viewpoint of by the system optimization, develops model for the maintenance scheduling of electric multiple unit, expected can provide the policy maker in deciding optimal scheduling the assistance.

In this study, we employ rolling analysis to make dynamic decisions and the mathematical programming, take the objective of minimizing the total manpower hours and in satisfies under the practice correlation limiting condition, to constructs the electric multiple unit maintenance scheduling model. In the solution aspect, we use the CPLEX mathematical programming software coupled with the C++ computer language to solve the problem. After all, we appraise the achievements of this model. The numerical tests using real data from a domestic MRT company are performed, and aims at the different parameter to carry on the sensitivity analysis and the plan analysis. The results showed that this research propose model could be utilized in the practice effectively.