題名: 以建築資訊模型結合3D遊戲引擎呈現實時太陽能板資訊;Applying Building Information Modeling and 3D Game Engine to Demonstrate Real-time Solar Module Information

關鍵詞: 太陽能;數位雙生;建築資訊模型;Arduino;視覺化;Solar Energy;Digital Twin;Building Information Model;Arduino;Visualization

摘要: 現今能源使用需求快速增長,燃燒化石能源所產生的大量二氧化碳將加劇全球溫室效應,空氣污染和氣候變遷等問題,世界各國都希望能減少使用化石能源,轉移大量發展再生能源來替代化石能源,而太陽能作為再生能源中最具發展潛力的能源之一,將其結合數位雙生的概念,減少太陽能於維運期間所消耗的人力物力,促進太陽能於民間市場廣泛使用,期望能增加再生能源的使用性。

本研究根據數位雙生的概念,透過微處理器建立太陽能板數據收集工具,將數據結合建築資訊模型,再使用遊戲引擎建立視覺化系統,以3D房屋展示數據,對數位雙生的發展作出貢獻。

;Nowadays, the demand for energy is growing rapidly. The large amount of carbon dioxide produced by using fossil energy is aggravating the global greenhouse effect, air pollution and climate change. Countries all over the world hope to reduce the use of fossil energy and to replace it by a large amount of renewable energy. Solar energy is one of the most promising sources of renewable energy. Combining it with the concept of digital twin, the required manpower and material resources during maintenance and operations can be reduced. It can also promote the widespread use of solar energy in the market, and increase the use of renewable energy.

Based on the concept of digital twin, solar panel data collection tools were created using microprocessors in this research. Combining data with building information models, a 3D visualization system was built using game engines to display the collected data and hope this can have contribution to the development of digital twin.