Title: 建築資訊模型應用於維生管線管理之研究;The Research of implement BIM in lifeline Management

Keywords: 建築資訊模型;維生管線管理;管理平台;BIM;Lifeline management;Management platform

Abstract: 維生管線管理的好壞將直接影響至道路品質,且部分特殊管線甚至會影響到公共安全問題,管線經常發生的問題例如有:管線埋深不足、管線障礙及誤挖既有管線,有相當大的原因來自無法對管線狀況的掌握,如何對於管線進行全面性的系統化管理為相當重要的課題。

隨著科技進步,將新穎的科技導入管線管理為目前管理之趨勢,BIM(Building Information Modeling)建築資訊模型為有完整資訊構成,易於整合整體資訊,使用於建築全生命週期之規劃、設計、施工及營運維護的系統技術,將此技術運用於管線管理可有效提升管理整體品質。

在本篇研究中,首先進行將建築資訊模型應用於維生管線管理的問卷調查,了解目前工程相關人員對於將此技術運用於管線管理之看法,並將結果分析統整出建築資訊模型運用於管線管理之整體使用者需求,主要三項需求為: 1.減少施工過程之衝突。2.減少核對時出現的錯誤。3.減少日後施工誤挖原有管線之風險。並且選擇兩段市區道路,分別為領航北路一段及民生南路三段的案例資料,透過實際案例之建模,整理相關的應用方式,將建築資訊模型如何運用以解決目前管理上的問題及滿足統計所得之使用者需求提出看法,並且將模型以平台方式進行展示及共享,平台之使用者可透過協同作業方式對模型進行檢視及修改以發揮其資訊共享之最大效益,最後則對於如何將建築資訊模型導入維生管線管理提出建議,以期對提升整體維生管線管理品質做出貢獻。

;The quality of lifeline management will directly affect the quality of roads, and some special pipelines will even affect public safety issues. The problems that often occur in pipelines include: insufficient pipeline depth, pipeline obstacles, and mis-digging of existing pipelines.The reason for this comes from the inability to grasp the status of the pipeline. How to conduct a comprehensive and systematic management of the pipeline is a very important topic.

With the advancement of science and technology, it is the current management trend to introduce novel technologies into pipeline management. The BIM (Building Information Modeling) is composed of complete information, easy to integrate the overall information, and is used in the planning, design, and construction of the whole life cycle assessment of the building. And the system technology of operation and maintenance, applying this technology to pipeline management can effectively improve the overall quality of management.

In this research, first conduct a questionnaire survey on the application of BIM to lifeline management, to understand the current engineering related personnel′s views on the application of this technology to pipeline management, and to analyze the results and integrate the BIM for pipeline management The overall user needs, the first three needs are: 1. Reduce conflicts in the construction process. 2. Reduce errors during verification. 3. Reduce the risk of accidentally digging the original pipeline in future. And choose two sections of urban roads, namely the case data of the first section of Linghang North Road and the third section of Minsheng South Road. Through the modeling of actual cases, the relevant application methods are sorted out, and how to use the BIM to solve the current management problems and Satisfy the user’s needs derived from statistics and put forward opinions, and display and share the model on a platform. The users of the platform can view and modify the model through collaborative operations to maximize the benefits of information sharing. The construction information model is imported into the life-sustaining pipeline management to make suggestions, in order to contribute to the improvement of the overall Lifeline management quality.