題名: 同步工程模式之產品開發專案-以網通產品為例

關鍵詞: 同步工程;產品開發

摘要: 新產品開發是企業為了創造市場需求,實現企業價值所採取的重要策略之一,在多元化的市場,台灣的產業必須迅速的提昇企業的新產品開發能力,才能與國際大廠競爭。面對國際市場日新月異,企業必須以主動積極的創新精神,快速的研發新技術、持續的推行新的產品、提高產品的附加價值,才能為企業創造更高的盈利,維持企業在市場競爭優勢。

許多企業具有理想的創新概念,資金相當充裕,並且御有高素質的研發團隊,在客戶端,也可以得到豐厚的訂單,但是每年的財務盈利上,卻往往無法有亮眼的成績。經由深入研究探討,發現大部份與新產品開發管理與流程息息相關,本研究將嘗試提出一套新產品開發流程,並透過新產品專案管理者的角度,來探討企業應用於新產品開發管理,並同步考量初期產品評估、產品設計、試產與製造等問題,此整合新產品開發專案工作,不但能增進各部門間的溝通與協調,亦可因減少工程設計變更,減少資源浪費。

同步工程是一個整合性的系統方法,可以有效的在新產品開發生命週期之設計階段,整合產品設計與製造的相關問題。一個成功的新產品開發,必須要全盤考量企業內外在環境,以及新產品專案本身的特性,透過流程化的新產品開發之管理來達成目標。

;New product development is one of the important strategies that companies take to create market demand and realize corporate value. In diversified market, Taiwan industries must rapidly improve their new product development capabilities in order to compete with international manufacturers.

Many companies have ideal for innovation concepts, abundant funds, and have high-quality R&D teams. They can also get many orders, but they always fail to achieve outstanding results in annual financial profits. Through in-depth research and discussion, it is found that most of them are closely related to the management and process of new product development. This research will try to propose a new product development process, to discuss the application of new product development management in enterprises. It also considers issues such as initial product evaluation, product design, trial production and manufacturing. This integration of new product development projects can not only improve communication and coordination between various departments, but also reduce engineering design changes and reduce resource waste.

Concurrent engineering is an integrative systems approach that effectively integrates product design and manufacturing related issues during the design phase of the new product development life cycle. A successful new product development must comprehensively consider the internal and external environment of the enterprise, as well as the characteristics of the new product project itself, and achieve the goal through the process of new product development management.