題名: 密契主義之體驗論探究:以靈脈、靈修說為例

關鍵詞: 體驗論;密契主義;靈脈;靈源回歸;靈修;Experientialism;Mysticism;Spirit Vein;Spirit Primal Reversion;Devotional

摘要: 本文研究的重點理論我們稱之為「體驗論」,作者嘗試建構出一套體驗論的方式,其目的是要說明人透過感知經驗之體察,能於特定事件引發身心之道德感知而體現於外,此一感知可視為人的一種潛能,並體驗此感知於實際生活之中,經不斷體驗、自覺後,將形成一種信念,這樣的信念背後隱含著自身最優價值的嚮望。對於自身而言這會是內心底層最重要的價值信念,更關鍵的是,這一價值信念必須是靠自己本身的行動或實踐體驗而來。研究者探討從哲學領域之中來詮釋靈魂研究之重要性。意旨人的生命是由身體與靈魂所構成,古今中外都是相同之說。身體的死亡既然不可免,因此追求永生只能寄望於靈魂。人在死亡後,身體雖已無氣息,但靈魂據說仍未消滅並有其歸屬。換言之,人有今生與來生。

要之,如何追求自我寧靜的心境,使得靈歸本源、人回本性,就是要行修,並行進於天地、自然融合為一體。以期創造圓滿人生,擴及自我與天地達到和諧關係,終極為了達到天人合一的理想境界。

論文即以「天德教」作為研究個案為例,除了探討天德教此一新興宗教為何能在台灣取得發展,並試圖透過對天德教此一民間宗教的經典與教內著作的耙梳整理,希望能呈現教義思想與組織、社會環境間相互影響下的關係與意義,希望能以客觀理性的態度,將所得的資料作一系統的探討與研究,以助人們了解天德教淵源及流變,並進一步了解內涵及價值。並以探討這些觀點對當代人生活的啓示,也可說是綜合各章節內容,並嘗試將之應用與方法於宗教對話中。最後於結論中能提供建議並作體驗論的省思。

;The focus of this article we call it a theory of “experientialism”. Author try was constructed to provide a rational explanation of self-sacrificial action. The a theory of “experientialism” was constructed to provide a rational explanation of self-sacrificial action. The purpose of constructing an experientialist theory is to explain how people’s physiological and psychological sense of ethics can be triggered by their experiences of certain events, resulting in the outward demonstration of these values. This latent ethical sensibility can be seen as a person’s potential for ethical action. When this potential is stimulated in an individual by repeated experiences and self-awareness, it manifests as an ideal, which represents a fundamental belief and a basis for value judgement.

The researcher explores the importance of interpreting soul studies from a philosophical. lt means a man′s life consists of body and soul, it is the same saying all over the world. Death of the body is inevitable, so the only way to seek immorality is to look to the soul. After death,though the body has no breath,the soul is said to remain alive and to have its place.ln other words,people have this life and the after life.

The article study the case of T’iente Chiao, in spite of study how the new religion can be development in Taiwan, I also try to get the folk religion’s scared write and publications to appear the meaning of interaction between the society environment and the T’iente Chiao’s intellection. Helping the people understand the growth and the value of T’iente Chiao farther.The enlighten ment of these cure points to contemporary people′s lives was discussed,which can be said to be a synthesis is of the contents of each chapter,and try to apply it to religious dialogue .Finally,some suggestions and reflections on experiential theory are given in the conclusion .