題名: 多階循環載重側向樁之殘餘位移與旋轉角

關鍵詞: 離岸風機;側向樁;p-y curve

摘要: 台灣因地狹人稠且自有之一次性能源相當貧乏的關係,發展綠色能源成為台灣能源轉型的目標。而台灣地理受季風影響,風力資源相當豐富,風力發電自然成為台灣綠色能源的首選之一,但是台灣的離岸風力發電機基礎需有抵抗海浪、颱風、地震等自然現象,無法參考國外之設計經驗。因此需要以台灣離岸的地理條件,探討基樁受風力等水平側向力下之反應;而當樁頭產生過大之塑性位移時,於地震、風力等載重作用下,樁基礎將因殘餘變為之累積,進而嚴重影響樁基礎之穩定。日本「道路橋示方書・同解說」(1996)建議樁頭水平位移應小於1%樁徑或1.5cm,由於在台灣缺少足量之側向樁載重試驗結果得以驗證樁頭容許水平位移量,故本研究利用模型樁模擬單基樁於海上受風及波浪作用下之行為。

本研究以竹南砂進行單基樁之單向側向載重試驗,將試驗結果加以迴歸分析求取樁身反應求取砂土靜態之p-y曲線,並與API及Reese建議p-y曲線做比較;再單程反覆側向載重試驗求取各階段載重下的最大位移、殘餘位移及彈性位移正規化之關係,求取破壞之樁頭水平變位是否為建議之1%樁徑。

;Due to the narrow and densely populated areas in Taiwan and the lack of its own energy, the development of green energy has become the goal of Taiwan′s energy transformation. Geography in Taiwan is affected by the monsoon, wind resources are quite abundant, wind power generation has naturally become one of the first choices for green energy in Taiwan, but Taiwan′s offshore wind turbine base needs to resist natural phenomena such as waves, typhoons, earthquakes, etc., and cannot refer to the design experience outside the island. Therefore, it is necessary to explore the reaction of the foundation pile under horizontal lateral forces such as wind force based on the geographical conditions of Taiwan offshore; when the plastic displacement of the pile head is excessive, under the action of load such as earthquake and wind, the pile foundation will be accumulated due to the residual changes, which will seriously affect the stability of the pile foundation. Japan′s "Specifications for Highway Bridges" (1996) suggested that the pile head level should be less than 1% pile diameter or 1.5 cm, due to the lack of sufficient lateral pile load test results to verify the allowable horizontal displacement of the pile head, so this study uses model piles to simulate the behavior of single foundation piles under the action of wind and waves at sea.

In this study, the unidirectional lateral load test of single-foundation pile was carried out with Zhunan sand, and the test results were reversed to obtain the static p-y curve of sand soil by reversing the pile body reaction, and compared with the API and Reese′s proposed p-y curve, then the one-way repeated lateral load test is used to find the relationship between the maximum displacement, residual displacement and elastic displacement normalization under the load at each stage, and whether the horizontal displacement of the broken pile head is the recommended 1% pile diameter.