題名: 以離心震動台試驗探討邊坡在不同邊界條件的破壞行為;Slope Failure Behavior at Different Boundary Conditions by Centrifuge Shaking Table Tests

關鍵詞: 離心模型試驗;邊坡;短時距傅立葉轉換;小波轉換;地理數值模型

摘要: 邊坡滑動是山區最危險的災害之一,邊坡滑動造成的砂石能產生巨大衝擊力,輕易地摧毀鄰房、道路甚至是危害居民的生命財產安全。邊坡滑動的發生時間不容易預測,許多學術團隊蒐集邊坡滑動發生前的一些徵兆並加以分析,以提前警告居住在鄰近區域的人民。為了知道哪些區域容易發生邊坡滑動,了解土壤組成成分及各項參數是非常重要的。在過去的研究中,常以1g 縮尺模型探討邊坡滑動的行為,但在1g縮尺模型中,因為與現地應力環境不同,且顆粒效應與邊界效應會影響試驗結果,不容易重現與現地相同的破壞範圍及滑動土石總量。

本研究利用國立中央大學的地工離心機進行邊坡受震引致滑動破壞的離心模型試驗,試驗包含兩種不同邊界條件的邊坡,有別過去的三邊圍束模擬平面應變的邊界條件,製作單邊圍束與無圍束狀態下的離心模型邊坡試體進行離心振動台試驗。試驗材料以砂土 (60%) 和石英質粉土 (40%) 進行混合,並採用最佳含水量(O.M.C.)為11%的條件來製作離心模型,試驗過程中慢慢增加重力場直至離心模型發生破壞,且觀測邊坡在震動作用下的破壞行為。

;Landslide is one of the most dangerous disasters in mountainous areas. Landslide can not only easily destroy houses, roads, but also endanger the lives and properties of residents. It’s difficult to predict when the Landslide would happen. Many researchers are studying how to collect and analyze some signs in order to notify the neighboring people before the Landslide occur. Therefore, it is necessary to understand what areas and what kind of soil compositions have high potential of Landslide. In the previous study, the 1g scaled modelling was often used in the model to explore the situation when Landslide occurred. However, we could not reproduce the same damage range and the total amount of soil and rock washed down in the 1g scaled modelling.

In this study, the physical modelling of slope failure has been carried out in the geotechnical centrifuge shaking table at NCU. The centrifuge models were prepared with one contact interface and without contacting to container to simulate the 3-dimensional situations, which was different from the plan-stain condition with three contact interfaces with container in past studies. Focused on slope sliding at different boundary conditions. The slope models were prepared by mixing sand (60%) and silt (40%) and compacting at optimum water content. During the test, the artificial acceleration was gradually increased until slope failure occurred to observe the slope behaviors under shaking.