題名: 客家兒童電視節目製播的文本分析:以客家電視兒童節目『麽个麽个』為例

關鍵詞: 客家兒童電視節目;兒童節目;幼兒學習;客家傳承;Hakka children′s TV programs;children′s programs;children′s learning;Hakka heritage

摘要: 本研究主旨在探究臺灣客家兒童電視節目文本,針對電視節目的製作與文字內容進行考察,透過客家電視台具有代表特色的四縣腔客語兒童節目『麽个麽个』做為分析,來瞭解臺灣客家兒童電視節目文本的結構與內涵。

就此,研究問題欲瞭解兒童客語教學符號與論述的電視兒童節目製作者,如何藉助電視節目製作技術慣例與手法風格運作所展現論述型態與呈現手法,將客語兒童教學節目特色逐步建構而出?節目中文本操作呈現了何種主要核心模式與特質其意義又為何?在電視節目的產製理論分析與兒童語言學習的理論下從掌握整體節目的製作人、幕後技術群、以及呈現演繹關鍵的主持人所扮演的功能,並以電視媒介中媒介產製、涵化理論,輔以認知學習相關理論作為研究基礎,最後從中分析、歸納節目製作文本的內容訊息和形式表達之特質。本研究採質化的研究方法,透過節目內容文本、觀察、訪談等方式收集資料;第一為半結構式深度訪談法,針對節目製作團隊的主要工作成員進行訪談,以期有效回答節目內容製作、企劃安排等相關問題,如何賦予傳遞「幼兒」此特殊閱聽人貼近客家,其中創新性元素的呈現方式與空間,第二為內容分析法,進一步分析節目內容架構與客語表達之學習詞彙類項特質,了解語言表層現象背後淺藏的文化深層結構,傳遞給受眾閱聽人幼兒之目的功能。

研究結果顯示:一、節目製作融入多樣創新元素,包含詞彙教學與主持人屬性包裝、​​原創主題寓意動畫、流行音樂元素加入,並透過不同單元形式的呈現以「大自然生活」為主軸,讓閱聽人透過多重視角投入節目收看。二​​、客語兒童節目的受限,其為因應目標閱聽人幼兒的需求,節目並非全程使用客語,客語情境比例橋段相對較低,訪談得知缺乏兒童每階段發展歷程所需的專家參與其中設計節目。三、節目中客語呈現教學詞彙進行內容分析,得知詞彙使用量最多類別依序為;名詞類動物、謂語類動詞,較抽象之名詞如時間用語、遊戲等數量較缺乏。四、缺乏貼近兒童創新性的客家語言詞彙、圖像及日常的客家想像或現代兒童的生活,也就是兒童閱聽人存在著差異。

;The main purpose of this research is to explore the text of Hakka children′s TV programs in Taiwan, and to investigate the production and text content of TV programs. Through the analysis of Hakka TV′s representative Hakka children′s program "Mo Ge Mo Ge" in four counties, we can understand Taiwan The structure and connotation of Hakka children′s TV program text.

In this regard, the research question wants to understand how the TV children′s program producers who want to understand the symbols and discourses of children′s Hakka language teaching, with the help of TV program production technology conventions and techniques and styles, show the type of discourse and presentation techniques, and gradually construct the characteristics of Hakka language children′s teaching programs. out? What are the main core modes and characteristics of text manipulation in the program, and what is the significance? Based on the theoretical analysis of the production system of TV programs and the theory of children′s language learning, from mastering the functions of the producers of the overall program, the behind-the-scenes technical group, and the presenters who play the key role in presentation and interpretation, and use the media in the TV media to produce, cultivate, and cultivate. Theory, supplemented by the relevant theories of cognitive learning as the research basis, and finally analyzes and summarizes the characteristics of content, information and formal expression of program production texts. The qualitative research method used in this study collects data through program content texts, observations, interviews, etc. The first is the semi-structured in-depth interview method, which is to conduct interviews with the main working members of the program production team, in order to effectively answer the program content production, Planning arrangements and other related issues, how to give the special audience of "children" to be close to Hakka, in which innovative elements are presented in the way and space, and the second is the content analysis method, which further analyzes the program content structure and Hakka language expression learning vocabulary. To understand the characteristics of the language, to understand the deep cultural structure behind the surface phenomenon of language, and to pass it on to the purpose function of the audience, the readers and the children.

The research results show that: 1. The program production incorporates a variety of innovative elements, including vocabulary teaching and host attribute packaging,​​​​original theme implication animation, and pop music elements. Let the audience watch the program from multiple perspectives. 2. The limitation of Hakka language children’s programs is to meet the needs of the target audience and children. The program does not use Hakka language throughout the whole process, and the proportion of Hakka language situations is relatively low. The interviews revealed that there is a lack of information about the development process of children at each stage. The required experts are involved in the design of the program. 3. The content analysis of Hakka language teaching vocabulary in the program shows that the most used vocabulary categories are in order; noun animals, predicate verbs, and more abstract nouns such as time terms, games, etc., are relatively few. Fourth, there is a lack of innovative Hakka language vocabulary, images, and daily Hakka imagination or the life of modern children that are close to children.