題名: LTE 下行鏈路控制通道實體層實錄訊號之解析;Analysis of LTE Downlink Control Channel Physical Layer Recorded Signals

關鍵詞: 軟體定義無線電;長期演進技術;實體廣播通道;實體控制格式指示通道;實體下行控制通道;實體下行共享通道;下行共享通道;解碼;SDR;LTE;PBCH;PCFICH;PDCCH;PDSCH;DL-SCH;Decoding

摘要: 本論文主要探討LTE實體下行控制通道的基頻訊號以及實體層訊號處理流程。藉由擷取一段傳輸中的下行訊號,實作基頻訊號的時序校正、頻率誤差校正,達成幀同步後解析出基地台的基站識別碼,再藉由快速傅立葉變換、通道估測與補償還原回資源網格資料。接著依照3GPP規格書規範的通道程序、調變與多工方法,依序解碼實體廣播通道、實體控制格式指示通道、實體下行控制通道、實體下行共享通道、下行共享通道,最後得到承載無線電資源調度資

訊的系統資源塊。

;This thesis mainly discusses the LTE physical downlink control channel baseband signal and physical layer process. By capturing a segment of the downlink signal in transmission, delay correction and frequency error correction are implemented to achieve frame synchronization and base station physical cell identifier parsing. After frame synchronization, the frame been restored to resource grid via fast Fourier transform, channel estimation and compensation.

According to the channel procedures, modulation and multiplexing specified in the 3GPP specification. We decoded the physical broadcast channel, physical control format indication channel, physical downlink control channel, physical downlink shared channel, downlink shared channel. And got the system information block which is used to scheduling radio resource control.