題名: 步進馬達伺服控制驅動器設計改良及校正;Design Improvement and Calibration of Stepper Motor Servo Control Driver

關鍵詞: 微步進;旋轉編碼器校正;電流感測;伺服控制

摘要: 本研究以步進馬達伺服控制驅動器為基礎,進行硬體電路以及軟體演算法的設計改良。修正並提高旋轉編碼器精準度,增加誤差補償機制,以提升伺服控制精度;改善電流感測電路,以測得精準小電流。

硬體方面,本研究改良步進馬達驅動器,命名為ASA-功率板,提供可靠且穩定的電源,為編碼器與電流感測電路等系統提供類比電源、數位電源、功率電源。並於電流感測電路中加入低通濾波,改善因PWM(Pulse-width modulation)控制特性造成電流變動的電流量測問題。

軟體方面,將PWM頻率由原先的10KHz提升到21.6KHz,降低馬達工作噪音。並將旋轉編碼器進行IIR慮波去除隨機雜訊,並依據其值回饋,以I(Integral)回饋控制激磁角、PI(Proportional-Integral)回饋控制馬達電流,達到精準控制與降低工作電流之目的。

校正方面,本研究建構旋轉編碼器校正系統、電流量測校正系統、馬達控制迴路等效電阻量測系統。

為驗證本研究的設計改良及校正成效,研究將以改良後的系統實作步進馬達伺服控制驅動器,呈現其角度控制與電流控制之成效。

;Based on the Stepper Motor Servo Control Driver, this research improves the design of circuit and algorithm. Calibrated and improved the accuracy of the encoder, added an error compensation mechanism to improve the servo control accuracy; improved the current sensing circuit to measure accurate currents.

In terms of hardware, this study improves the stepper motor driver, named ASA-power board, which provides a reliable and stable power supply. It provides analog power, digital power, and motor power for systems such as encoders and current sensing circuits. A low-pass filter is added to the current sensing circuit to improve the current measurement problem caused by the current fluctuation of the PWM control.

In terms of software, the PWM frequency is increased from the original 10KHz to 21.6KHz, and the encoder is subjected to IIR filter to remove random noise. According to its feedback, the excitation angle is controlled by the I(integral) feedback, and the PI(proportional-integral) feedback is used to control the motor current, so as to achieve precise control and reduce the working current. .

In terms of calibration, this research constructs the encoder calibration system, the current calibration system, and the motor equivalent resistance measurement.

In order to verify the design improvement and calibration effect of this research, the research will implement the stepper motor servo control driver with the improved system, and show the effect of its angle control and current control.