題名: 統包工程業主設計管理關鍵因素之研究-以捷運工程為核心

關鍵詞: 統包工程;設計管理;需求變更;變更程序;捷運工程;Design-Build;design management;variation by instruction;variation procedure;MRT engineering

摘要: 國內公共工程在發包主流分為設計後發包施工(Design-Bid-Build,下稱一般工程)與設計與施工一併發包(Design-Build,下稱統包工程)兩種形式,自「統包實施辦法」頒布實施以後,使統包採購具有法源依據,國內營建工程採用統包工程案例近十年來與日俱增,但對於統包工程業主設計管理行為模式,尚無研究可供參考。

統包工程以業主需求書為前提,然而公共工程之團隊成員眾多,利害關係人介面複雜,還要面對自然環境中的許多不確定因素,不能完全按照既定的計畫或步驟執行可視為常態,產生需求變更勢必難免,然而在探討需求定義時衍生業主與承包商間的矛盾關係,而讓設計停滯。

本研究沿用一般工程業主的設計管理習慣,並找出一般工程與統包工程的差異性質,透過文獻回顧結果,進一步的探討統包工程在需求變更發生之時造成影響之設計管理因子;為了改善統包工程之設計管理模式,本研究使用設計管理因子建立一套設計管理流程,並且再透過AHP 分析淬取設計管理因子中的關鍵因素。祈業主或承包商在進行設計管理之時,能夠瞭解統包工程的本質與組織間的差異關係,並在設計上能更有效地取得共識並且順利完成工程。;The mainstream of public construction in Taiwan is divided into two forms: Design-Bid-Build (DBB) and Design-Build (DB). After Regulations for the Implementation of Procurement on a Turnkey basis being enacted by Public Construction Commission, Executive Yuan, the number of DB projects has been increasing in the past ten years. However, there is no research for employer’s design management of DB projects.

The DB project is based on the employer’s requirements. But it can be regarded as normal that the plan cannot be fully implemented. Because there are many team members in works, the stakeholder’s interface is complex, and there are many uncertain factors in the natural environment, the variations of employer’s requirements are intuitively inevitable, which remains the concern of design management between employer and contractor, resulting in stagnant design work.

This research presents a study, which reviews the design management of DB project, and analyzes their impact on DB project performance. Based on those reviews, this research seeks the design management factors when the variation of the employer’s requirements occurs in the DB project.

In order to improve the design management of DB projects, this research recommended a process of the design management through these management factors, and extracted the key factors of the design management by AHP analysis. More fundamentally, the findings enhance understanding of how to achieve better project results between employer and contractor during the contract process.