題名: 任意邊界條件下雙撓曲纜索連結系統的 動態特性及索力識別;Dynamic Behaviors and Cable Force Identification of a System with Two Linked Bending Cables and Arbitrary Boundary Conditions

關鍵詞: 纜索網絡;索力識別;動態實驗;纜索彎曲效應;任意邊界條件;基於振動之方法;Cable network;Cable force identification;Dynamic experiment;Cable bending effect;Arbitrary boundary conditions;vibration-based method

摘要: 本論文進行傾斜柔性軸力桿互相連接的兩條平面內彎曲之纜索系統振動行為之正向和反向分析,分析方法可應用於纜索橋梁之健康監測及診斷。

本研究推導出雙纜索網絡系統振動行為的解析解,其鋼纜以受拉梁進行建模,分析纜索抗彎剛度對纜索網絡動態行為的影響。通過比較相關文獻的研究結果,並使用有限元軟體 ABAQUS 進行數值模擬來驗證解析解之正確性。然後以解析解進行參數研究,找到對纜索網絡振動頻率有強烈影響之參數。因纜索網絡分析中需要考慮纜索彎曲之剛度, 本研究亦引入了纜索彎曲有效長度(cable bending affected length)之概念進行分析,。最後,在反向分析中以解析解之頻率反應來識別具有任意邊界條件之雙纜索網絡的索力,而無需重複拆除纜索間之斜拉連結桿。

由於本論文所提出之診斷方法無需反覆拆除連結桿而精確識別任意邊界條件下以彈性軸力桿連結之雙纜索系統的索力,可有效降低橋梁健康監測成本。

;In this paper, the forward and reverse analysis of the vibration behavior of two in-plane bending cable systems connected by inclined flexible axial rods is carried out. The analysis method can be applied to the health monitoring and diagnosis of cable bridges.

In this study, the analytical solution of the vibration behavior of the double-cable network system is derived. The cable is modeled as a tension frame, and the influence of the cable′s bending stiffness on the cable network′s dynamic behavior is analyzed. The correctness of the analytical solution is verified by comparing the research results of the relevant literature and the simulation results obtained by the finite element software ABAQUS. A parameter study is then performed with an analytical solution to find the parameters that have a strong influence on the vibration frequency of the cable network. Since the cable bending stiffness needs to be considered in the cable network analysis, this study also introduces the concept of cable bending affected length for analysis. Finally, the frequency response of the analytical solution is used in an inverse analysis to identify the cable forces of a dual-cable network with arbitrary boundary conditions without repeated removal of cable-stayed connecting rods between cables.

Because the diagnostic method proposed in this paper can accurately identify the cable force of a double cable system connected by elastic axial force rods under any boundary conditions without repeatedly removing the connecting rods, it can effectively reduce the cost of bridge health monitoring and diagnosis.