題名: 預鑄工法導入節能減碳與全生命週期之效益評估;The introduction of precast method in energy saving and carbon reduction and the benefit evaluation of the life cycle assessment

關鍵詞: 預鑄工法;節能減碳;生命週期;碳排放;碳盤查;Precast Construction Method;Energy saving and carbon reduction;Life Cycle Assessment;Carbon Dioxide Emissions;Carbon inventory

摘要: 近年來,全球氣候變遷及溫室效應越趨嚴重的情況下,開始喚

起節能減碳的觀念,各國也簽訂各種關於氣候變遷條約及公約,像 是在 1997 年簽訂的【京都議定書】,有 50 幾個國家參與,在工程 方面也發起永續工程及全生命週期的觀念。而台灣也訂定許多與節 能減碳及永續發展相關的政策。

由英國 BSI 首先制定 PAS 2050,因此國際間有了量化節能減碳 的管理規範,而後國際標準組織制定了一系列有關碳盤查的國際規 範,ISO 14040 系列與生命週期相關,ISO 14064 則是管理並界定溫 室氣體範疇,ISO 14067 則以生命週期的概念融合溫室氣體管理出現 了碳足跡的概念,ISO 14025 則是產品環境宣告,因應節能減碳的概 念製造碳足跡與民眾的溝通管道。

而台灣政府也在公共工程方面融入了綠色內涵,其中包含綠色 環境、綠色工法、綠色材料以及綠色能源,引進節能減碳的概念。

本研究為探討在預鑄工法中結合節能減碳概念以及全生命週 期。預鑄工法近年來也成為許多工程案選擇的工法,利用在工廠預 鑄好的構件,運至現場採用自動化組裝,節省施工現場碳排放量及 環境汙染。

本研究方法為分析預鑄工程案結合工程生命週期與碳盤查,依 據 ISO 14040 系列規範,將預鑄構件以全生命週期各個階段設定範 疇,進行預鑄構件產品 PCR 之二氧化碳排放量盤查。參考 ISO 14064-1 與環保署碳足跡估算模式,與傳統工法做減碳效益比較分 析,得出結論與建議,使預鑄工法能夠在節能減碳及生命週期中得 到更好的應用。

;In recent years, as the global climate change and the greenhouse effect have become more and more serious, the concept of energy conservation and carbon reduction has begun to be awakened. Countries have also signed various treaties and conventions on climate change, such as the [Kyoto Protocol] signed in 1997. More than 50 Countries are involved, and the concept of green engineering and the life cycle assessment has also been initiated in engineering. Taiwan has also formulated many policies related to energy saving, carbon reduction and sustainable development.

PAS 2050 was first formulated by the BSI, so there are international management specifications for quantifying energy saving and carbon reduction, and then the International Standards Organization has formulated a series of international standards for carbon footprint investigation. The ISO 14040 series is related to the life cycle, and ISO 14064 is to manage and define the scope of greenhouse gases. ISO 14067 integrates the concept of life cycle with the concept of greenhouse gas management, and the concept of carbon footprint has been defined. ISO 14025 is a product environmental declaration, which is a communication channel between carbon footprint and the public in response to the concept of energy saving and carbon reduction.

The Taiwan government has also incorporated green connotations in public works, including green environment, green construction methods, green materials, and green energy, and introduced the concept of energy saving and carbon reduction.

The paper research is to explore the combination of energy saving and carbon reduction concepts and the LCA in the construction method. In recent years, precast method has also become the popular construction method for many construction projects. It uses the components that have been produced in the factory and transports them to the site to assembly, which can reduce carbon emissions and environmental pollution.

The method of this study is to analyze the engineering case constructed by precast method and combine LCA and carbon emission investigation. According to the ISO 14040 series of standard, the scope of the components is set at each stage of the life cycle, and the carbon emission of the component product PCR is checked. With reference to ISO 14064-1 and the carbon emission investigation model of the Environmental Protection Agency, a comparative analysis of carbon reduction benefits is carried out with traditional construction methods, and conclusions and suggestions are drawn, so that the precast method can be better applied in energy saving, carbon reduction and LCA.