題名: 使用模態配對方法對纜索張力之識別;Cable Tension Force Identification Using Modal Pairs Method

關鍵詞: 索力;雙模組合;有效長度;頻率;測量;cable force;two-mode combination;effective length;frequency;measurement

摘要: 近年來,基於振動的張力力量識別技術有了高度的發展並被廣泛應用於確定實際情況下的纜索力量。為提高結果的準確性,現有方法的研究和開發仍在進行中。在已開發的方法中,有兩種方法成為當前研究的基礎。首先,無論端點約束如何,有效振動長度之概念成功地揭示了纜索之索力。其次,開發了一種雙模頻率方法來省略彎曲剛度之信息,但仍然考慮它的效果。換句話說,第二種方法隱含地替換了纜索彎曲剛度,該彎曲剛度難以通過兩個任意模態頻率找到。

本研究利用這兩種開發的技術,通過為任何兩個模態配對添加等效的有效長度,擴展雙模頻率方法。這個擴展公式允許將雙模頻率之方法應用於任何旋轉剛度的支撐條件。在這項工作中進行了一些研究以驗證所提出的公式。在理論、數值和實驗驗證方面進行了一些研究以驗證所提出的公式。在理論和數值驗證中,對於兩端鉸接、兩端固定和鉸接-固定支撐的纜索進行了研究。實驗研究調查了鉸接和固定端之間的三種支撐彈簧剛度。本研究還在動態系統識別的隨機子空間識別(SSI)中對引入的公式進行了實際的纜索測試。由於此方法需要多個振動量測,因此也檢查了傳感器佈置對於力之識別的影響。

總的來說,在所有驗證研究中與實際纜索系統中演示此方法存在的輕微誤差表明,本研究開發的雙模組合方法對於現場量測是準確且實用的。此外,本論文還包含一些其他詳細的分析和與其他研究者的比較,以增強討論。

;The developments of vibration-based tension force identification have increased in recent years and are widely adopted in determining the cable force in real cases. Research and development of existing methods are still being carried out to improve the results′ accuracy. Among the developed methods, two approaches become the basis of the current research. First, the effective vibration length concept has successfully revealed the cable force regardless of end restraints. Secondly, a two-mode frequency approach that developed to omit the bending stiffness information but still considers its effect. In other words, the second method implicitly replaces the cable bending stiffness that is difficult to be found by using two arbitrary mode frequencies.

The current work, which takes advantage of these two developed techniques, extends the two-mode frequency approach by adding an equivalent-effective length for any two modal pairings. This extended formula allows the two-mode frequency approach to be applied in any rotational stiffness support conditions. Some studies were conducted in this work to validate the proposed formula. Validation was done in theoretical, numerical, and experimental ways. Cable with hinged at both ends, fixed at both ends, and hinged-fixed supports were studied in theoretical and numerical validation. The experimental study investigated three types of support spring stiffness between the hinge and fixed end. This study also demonstrates the introduced formula in real cable testing involving stochastic subspace identification (SSI) as the operational modal analysis for dynamic system identification. Because this method requires multiple vibration measurements, the influence of sensor arrangement on force identification was also examined.

Overall, minor errors in all validation studies and demonstration of the method in a real cable system indicate that the two-mode combination method developed in this research is accurate and practical for field measurements. Moreover, this dissertation also contains some other detailed analyses and comparisons with other researchers′ work to enhance the discussion.