题名: CNC蝸桿磨床程式與人機介面開發;Development of CNC Worm Grinding Machine Program and the Human Machine Interface

关键词: 圓柱型蝸桿與磨輪;修砂盤路徑;人機介面;CNC蝸桿磨床;Cylindrical worm and grinding wheel;Dressing disk;Human machine interface;CNC worm grinding machine

摘要: 本論文依據五型(ZA型、ZN型、ZI型、ZK型以及ZC型)蝸桿之切削方式,基於齒輪原理和微分幾何理論,分別推導出五型蝸桿之齒面數學模式。利用蝸桿之齒面數學模式,配合磨輪之切削機構關係與嚙合方程式,建立五型磨輪之齒面數學模式。根據上述推導之磨輪齒面數學模式,開發了調整磨輪工作區齒形之控制點的功能,並設計修砂盤的路徑規劃以得到更精確的磨輪齒形。

配合廠商機臺的控制器型號與其搭配的程式,撰寫人機介面(Human Machine Interface, HMI),根據推導之蝸桿與磨輪齒面數學模式,使用C# 程式開發人機介面並用於在CNC蝸桿磨床上。人機介面的功能包括蝸桿基本參數、圓角參數設定、磨輪齒形控制點調整與修砂盤路徑規劃等。為了驗證推導之齒形的正確性,使用合作廠商提供的齒形資料,比對五型修砂盤之修砂路徑的誤差值,最後應用在廠商提供之模擬器上來驗證人機介面程式的可行性。

;Based on the cutting methods, the cylindrical worm is divided into five types, include ZA-type, ZN-type, ZI-type, ZK-type, ZC-type. The mathematical models of the five types worm are derived based on the theory of gearing and differential geometry. The equation of meshing can be obtained by the tooth profile of the worm and the generating grinding wheel. The mathematical models of the five types grinding wheel can be established by applying the cutting mechanism of the grinding wheel process and the equation of meshing. Based on the derived mathematical models of the grinding wheel, adjustment of control points on the tooth profile of the grinding wheel is developed. In addition, the path of the dressing disk is also developed in order to produce the profile of the grinding wheel.

The study is the development of the worm grinding programs from a domestic cooperative manufacturer, the development of the human machine interface (HMI) should be cooperate with the controller model of the manufacturer’s machine and its supporting program. Based on the derived mathematical models of the worm and the grinding wheel, the HMI is developed by using C# codes and applied on the CNC worm grinding machine. The developed functions in the HMI include, basic parameters of worm, round parameter settings, adjustment of control points on the profile of the grinding wheel and path planning of the dressing disk, etc. In order to verify the correctness of the developed tooth profiles, the path of dressing disk is compared to the data of the tooth profile from cooperative manufacturer′s machine. Finally, the HMI will be operated on the simulator to verify the developed codes.