題名: 不同場址特性之處置場遠場熱傳導及應力分析

關鍵詞: 用過核子燃料;深層地質處置;遠場熱傳導;Spent Nuclear Fuel;Deep Geological Repository;global thermal conductivity

摘要: 經國際間多年研究後認為,深層地質處置是最恰當的最終處置方法。然而,用過核子燃料於衰變過程中會產生大量熱能,會使母岩溫度增加,可能會對人類和環境產生嚴重的影響。因此事先分析極為重要。

本研究於第四章,參考瑞典SKB文獻Layout D2 設計,進行遠場熱傳導分析。首先會與文獻進行平行驗證,確認模型之可行性後,再進一步考慮不同地區熱傳導參數對結果之影響。之後將溫度增量結果加入現地溫度,觀察其對處置場溫度之影響,以更精確地分析與評估處置場的實際溫度場情況。

第五章使用第四章所建立之三維模型和結果,接續做應力場之分析。首先,也同樣會與文獻結果進行平行驗證。接下來再透過改變熱傳導參數,探討第四章不同溫度增量對應力場之影響變化。

;After many years of international research, it is believed that Deep Geological Repository is the most appropriate method for final disposal. However, Spent Nuclear Fuel, during the decay process, generates a significant amount of heat, which can increase the temperature of the host rock and possibly have serious effects on humans and the environment. Therefore, prior analysis is extremely important.

In Chapter 4 of this study, we will conduct an analysis of global thermal conductivity, using the Layout D2 design from the Swedish SKB documents as a reference. Firstly, a parallel verification with the literature will be conducted to confirm the feasibility of the model. Then we will further consider the impact of different regional thermal conductivity parameters on the results. After that, we will incorporate the results of temperature increment into the local temperature and observe its influence on the temperature of the disposal site.

In Chapter 5, we will use the three-dimensional model and results established in Chapter 4 to conduct a stress field analysis. Firstly, we will also conduct a parallel verification with the literature results. Next, we will explore the influence of different temperature increments from Chapter 4 on the stress field by changing the thermal conductivity parameters.