題名: C4M_SRTOS ASA串列通訊埠同步非同步上下鏈功能方塊實作及比較;Implementation and Comparison of C4M_SRTOS ASA Serial Port Synchronous and Asynchronous Data Up/Downlink Functionality

關鍵詞: C4M-SRTOS;機器人作業系統;非同步通訊;時間同步;同步通訊;C4M-SRTOS;Asynchronous control;Time synchronization;Synchronous control;Robot OS

摘要: 本研究開發了一套適用於UART與SPI兩種通訊協議的遠端變數讀寫系統。該系統能夠像讀寫IC暫存器一樣,讀寫介面卡內的變數。

為了滿足介面卡間時脈一致性的需求,本研究另外提出了一套具備自我檢測和時間同步功能的同步控制系統。該系統的目標是透過特殊的通訊方法,消除介面卡之間的時間差並實時進行故障監測,進一步提升控制系統的穩定性。此系統同樣適用於SPI與UART兩種通訊協議,並根據不同的硬體條件,對這兩種協議進行了封包格式的特化設計。

為了驗證該同步控制系統是否能夠降低介面卡之間的時間差,本研究在單主控與四個介面卡的情境下,針對兩種通訊協議分別使用了本研究提出的非同步控制方法(即遠端變數讀寫系統)和同步控制方法,進行了效能比較。通過評估這兩種方法在實際應用中的表現,我們能夠了解它們的優點、限制和應用範圍,為未來控制系統的設計提供有價值的參考。

;In this thesis,we presents the development of a remote variable read-write system that is applicable to both UART and SPI communication protocols. The system enables the read-write operations of variables within the interface card, similar to accessing IC registers.

To fulfill the requirement of consistent timing between interface cards, a synchronous control system with self-detection and time synchronization capabilities is proposed in this research. The objective of this system is to eliminate the time difference between interface cards and provide real-time fault monitoring through a specialized communication method. This further enhances the stability of the control system. The synchronous control system is designed for both SPI and UART communication protocols, with packet formats tailored according to different hardware conditions.

To validate the effectiveness of the synchronous control system in reducing time differences between interface cards, performance comparisons were conducted in a scenario involving a single master controller and four interface cards. The proposed asynchronous control method (i.e., remote variable read-write system) and the synchronous control method were evaluated separately for the two communication protocols. By assessing the performance of these methods in practical applications, we gain insights into their advantages, limitations, and application scope, providing valuable references for future control system designs.