題名: 跨國企業人力資源在地化管理探討─以公股台資銀行在大陸為例

關鍵詞: 台灣公股行庫;產業鍊移轉模式;兩岸政策;分行;支行;人力政策;Taiwanese public sector bank;industrial transfer;cross-strait policy;subsidiary bank;sub-branches;human resource policies

摘要: 中國大陸(以下簡稱大陸)自1978年起,開始「改革開放」迄今己逾40個年頭,而大陸與台灣之間,也隨著兩岸政府逐漸開放探親、旅遊、商品貿易或商務考察等等。從而打開台灣與大陸30年間的隔閡,加速了兩岸之間的經貿往來,也推動了台灣對大陸的投資與資金往來。而隨著台商在大陸投資由初期的個人、中小型單打獨鬥企業型態,逐步加深與加大,成為由大型企業、上市公司併同上、下游協力廠商,形成產業鍊移轉模式,因而不論是民間或企業對金融服務的需求與日俱增。

兩岸之間的金融往來也隨著兩岸政策的逐漸開放,由1990年間台灣政府,核准許可華南銀行與渣打銀行,合作辦理對大陸地區間接匯出款業務,開啟兩岸之間的金融往來。由90年代間接往來,至2001年為協助大陸臺商,規劃推動兩岸直接通匯,並於同年開放國內的銀行,赴中國大陸設立代表人辦事處後。彰化銀行於2002年4月首先於中國大陸江蘇省昆山市設立代表人辦事處,成為首家正式進軍大陸金融市場的台資銀行,台灣政府並於2010年6月核准彰化銀行、土地銀行、合作金庫商業銀行、第一商業銀行等四家公股台資銀行,赴大陸地區,分別設立彰化商業銀行昆山分行、土地銀行上海分行、合作金庫銀行蘇州分行、第一商業銀行上海分行。發展至今,截至110年2月28日止,國內銀行在大陸地區共有第一銀行、土地銀行、合作金庫銀行、華南銀行、兆豐銀行、臺灣銀行、臺灣企銀等七家行庫共設有分行25家,支行7家。與永豐銀行南京子行、富邦華一銀行(子行)、玉山銀行深圳子行、國泰世華銀行上海子行、彰化銀行南京子行等五家子行。及王道銀行天津辦事處、台新銀行上海辦事處等2家辦事處。

鑑於台灣公股行庫己全數赴陸設立據點,而金融業營運最重要的資產又是人員,因此研究主要著眼於探討台灣公股行庫於大陸地區之人力政策,以提出符合企業發展及兩岸法令規章、風土民情之人力政策。;The Chinese economic reform and opening-up has been introduced to mainland China since 1978 and it has been carried out for over 40 years till now. Due to the opening-up, mainland China and Taiwan got gradually in touch after 30 years of long estrangement. Through general travel, business travel or merchandise trade etc., mainland China and Taiwan comes step by step to a better relationship, which later leads to Taiwanese investments in mainland China and financial transaction. The investments comes initially from individual or small and medium-sized businesses, which than later slowly enhanced and broaden out. The form of investments turned subsequently into a corporation between large business or listed company with their subcontractors and or subtier supplier. This business combination leads eventually to industrial transfer. Because of the frequently exchange and trade between mainland China and Taiwan, the needs of financial service, regardless from general public or enterprises, is increasing day by day.

Through the further progression of cross-strait policy, the restriction surrounding capital contacts between both parties has also been continuously loosen up. At first Taiwanese government permitted Hua Nan Commercial Bank and Standard Chartered Bank (Taiwan) to carry out indirekt outward remittances business in 1990s in mainland China together. Due to the correspondence in the 90s and in oder to aid the taishang community, even more banks were allowed to set up representative office in mainland China and direkt remittances business comes also up to schedule.

In April 2002, Chang Hwa Commercial Bank opens up its representative office in Kunshan, China which makes it the first Taiwanese bank to enter the Chinese financial market. Later on in June 2020, Taiwanese government then approved the following establishment, Kunshan branch of Chang Hwa Commercial Bank, Shanghai branch from Land Bank of Taiwan and First Commercial Bank and Suzhou branch from Taiwan Cooperative Bank. Until February 28. 2021, twenty five branches and seven sub-branches hab been opened up in mainland China through the following seven banks, First Commercial Bank, Land Bank of Taiwan, Taiwan Cooperative Bank, Hua Nan Commercial Bank, Mega International Commercial Bank, Bank of Taiwan and Taiwan Business Bank Co.. Along with five following subsidiary banks, Bank SinoPac (China), Fubon Bank(China), E.SUN Bank (China), Cathay United Bank (China), Chang Hwa Commercial Bank Ltd. and two more representative office which opens by O-Bank in Tianjin and Taishin International Bank Co. in Shanghai.

The most important asset of financial industry is human resources and given that all Taiwanese public sector bank have already open up its branch or subsidiary bank in mainland China. The study focus therefore on human resource policy from Taiwanese public sector banks in how to advise new human resource policies which not only suits the enterprise development tendency but is also cultural fit and fits the laws and regulations in both mainland China and Taiwan.