題名: 統一備份平臺之導入─以A公司為例

關鍵詞: 資料容災;統一備份平臺;應用效果;製造業;Data disaster recovery;Unified backup platform;Application effect;Application effect

摘要: 隨著企業的資訊化,對資訊系統的依賴程度也與日俱增,同時資訊系統的安全性對企業運行的影響程度也越來越大。員工誤操作導致系統當機,駭客攻擊、釣魚網站、勒索病毒等等,都對企業資訊安全以及資訊系統穩定運行是非常大的挑戰。備份是企業資訊基礎架構的最後一道防線,為了應對上述挑戰,A公司必須對當前淩亂、不可靠的備份系統與備份機制進行整合與標準化。

本研究是採取單一個案研究法,以A公司為研究對象,藉由自身規劃、執行專案過程來觀察、蒐集相關資料。在規劃專案的過程中,與各個系統管理員確認需求,與供應商討論硬體規格選型、討論備份系統架構,以及在專案執行過程中,專案時程的規劃掌握,跨部門的資源協調,都讓我在這其中獲益良多。

本研究結果發現,在導入新備份系統的過程中,對現有系統及資訊伺服器重新做了清點,提高了現有系統清單的準確性,同時也讓各系統管理員學習到了新的知識與技能,大幅強化了資訊系統的安全性。在備份系統整合後,備份整體覆蓋率顯著提升,同時標準化了備份的日/週/月/年的備份集管理,對重要的生產製造相關系統也實現了備份的321管理原則。;With the informatization of enterprises, the degree of dependence on information systems is increasing and the security of information systems has an increasing impact on the operation of enterprises. Mis-operation by employees leads to system downtime, hacker attacks, phishing websites, and ransomware. All of these problems pose significant challenges to enterprise information security and stable operation of information systems. Backup is the last line of defense for enterprise information infrastructure. In order to address these challenges, Company A must integrate and standardize the current chaotic and unreliable backup systems and mechanisms.

This study adopts a single case study method, taking Company A as the research target, and observes and collects relevant data through the planning and implementation processes of the company. The project has benefited greatly from confirming requirements with various system administrators, discussing hardware specification selection with suppliers, discussing backup system architecture, and mastering project schedule planning and cross departmental resource coordination during project execution.

The results of this study found that during the process of importing a new backup system, checking the inventory of the existing systems and information servers was conducted, which improved the accuracy of the existing system inventory and allowed system administrators to learn new knowledge and skills, greatly enhancing the security of the information system. After the integration of the backup system, the overall backup coverage has significantly improved, and the daily/weekly/monthly/annual backup set management has been standardized. The 321management principle has also been implemented for important production and manufacturing related systems.