題名: COVID-19前後公辦民營與民營企業經營績效個案研究—以地勤業為例

關鍵詞: SWOT分析;毛利率;營業利益率;每股盈餘;固定資產周轉率;現金流量比率

摘要: 本文主要是透過個案研究,以公辦民營地勤公司為例,對其經營績效進行分析。分析的指標包括毛利率、營業利益率、每股盈餘、固定資產周轉率和現金流量比率。研究比較了COVID-19疫情前後公司的經營能力和獲利能力的差異,並將個案公司與同業公司B進行了比較。同時,文章還應用SWOT理論對個案公司的內部優勢、劣勢以及外部環境中的機會和威脅進行了綜合分析。

研究結果顯示,個案公司的經營績效確實比民營企業表現較差,在疫情前後有顯著差異。唯一的例外是個案公司的固定資產周轉率在疫情期間並未受到影響。這是因為公辦民營企業以服務國門旅客為目的,雖然利潤受到限制,但由於其與國家形象有關,疫情期間仍然提供服務給大量貨機,這意味著個案公司的固定資產使用率仍然較高。

除了上述五種財務分析指標,結合SWOT策略分析,對個案公司的未來發展提出建議,特別是在面對新競爭對手和規劃進駐桃園國際機場第三航廈的經營環境時,希望個案公司能夠持續創造良好的營業業績。;This article primarily focuses on conducting a case study of a public-private ground handling company to analyze its business performance. The analyzed indicators include gross profit margin, operating profit margin, earnings per share, fixed asset turnover ratio, and cash flow ratio. The study compares the differences in the company′s operational and profitability capabilities before and after the COVID-19 pandemic and also compares the case company with a peer company, Company B. Additionally, the article applies SWOT theory to comprehensively analyze the case company′s internal strengths, weaknesses, as well as the opportunities and threats in the external environment.

The research findings indicate that the case company′s business performance is indeed poorer compared to private enterprises, with significant differences observed before and after the pandemic. The only exception is that the case company′s fixed asset turnover ratio remained unaffected during the pandemic. This is because public-private enterprises prioritize serving national travelers, and although their profits are restricted, they continue to serve a large numbers of cargo flights during the pandemic due to their association with the country′s image. This implies that the case company′s utilization of fixed assets remains high.

In addition to these five financial analysis indicators, combined with SWOT strategy analysis, recommendations are provided for the case company′s future development, particularly in the face of new competitors and planning for operations at the third terminal of Taoyuan International Airport. It is hoped that the case company will continue to create favorable business performance.