題名: 具阻尼顆粒工件夾持平台對三軸CNC銑削振動抑制及加工表面品質影響之研究;A Study on Vibration Attenuation and Machined-surface Quality of the 3-axis CNC Milling Machine with a Damping-particle Workpiece Holder

關鍵詞: CNC;阻尼顆粒;振動抑制;減振平台;表面粗糙度;CNC;damping particles;vibration suppression;vibration isolation platform;surface roughness

摘要: 本文旨在探討利用CNC (Computer Numerical Control)技術結合阻尼顆粒的方式,通過具阻尼顆粒平台來實現機械振動的抑制,進而改善機械加工過程中的表面粗糙度。我們對CNC系統進行了詳細分析,以了解其動力學特性和振動源。然後,引入了阻尼顆粒的概念,這些顆粒被放置在具六空腔金屬結構平台上的阻尼槽中。在機械銑削過程中,阻尼顆粒平台能夠吸收和分散振動能量,從而減輕機械結構的振動幅度和頻率。接下來,我們進行了一系列的實驗,評估了阻尼顆粒在不同機械加工條件下的振動抑制效果。實驗結果表明,利用具阻尼顆粒平台能夠有效地降低機械振動的幅度,同時明顯改善了加工過程中的表面粗糙度。這是因為具阻尼顆粒平台能夠減少機械振動對加工刀具和工件的干擾,從而提高了加工精度和表面質量。

綜上所述,本研究成功地應用了具阻尼顆粒減振平台來抑制CNC系統中的加工振動,並顯著改善了機械加工過程中的表面粗糙度。這一方法具有實施簡單、成本低廉、效果明顯等優勢,對提升加工品質和效率具有重要意義。;This article aims to explore the use of CNC (Computer Numerical Control) technology combined with damping particles to achieve suppression of mechanical vibrations through a platform with damping particles, thereby improving surface roughness in the mechanical machining process. We conducted a detailed analysis of the CNC system to understand its dynamic characteristics and vibration sources. Then, the concept of damping particles was introduced, which are placed in damping slots on a platform with a six-cavity structure. During the mechanical milling process, the damping particle platform can absorb and dissipate vibration energy, thereby reducing the vibration amplitude and frequency of the mechanical structure.

Subsequently, we conducted a series of experiments to evaluate the vibration suppression effect of damping particles under different machining conditions. The experimental results indicate that the use of a platform with damping particles can effectively reduce the magnitude of mechanical vibrations and significantly improve surface roughness during the machining process. This is because the platform with damping particles can reduce the interference of mechanical vibrations on the cutting tools and workpieces, thereby improving machining accuracy and surface quality.

In summary, this study successfully applied a damping particle vibration reduction platform to suppress mechanical vibrations in CNC systems and significantly improve surface roughness during the machining process. This method has advantages such as simple implementation, low cost, and significant effects, which are of great significance for enhancing machining quality and efficiency.