題名: 道路巡檢管理中心-以新北市為例;Road Inspection Management Center takes New Taipei City as an example

關鍵詞: 鋪面管理;系統平台;路平專案;pavement management;system platform;road leveling project

摘要: 道路工程目前多以養護為主,但道路養護其實已經進入追蹤道路服務品質的階段,因此縣市政府的歲修標案結合道路巡檢工作,然而針對新北市道路開口契約精神分為四大階段,規劃設計階段、發包施工階段、完工驗收階段、養護維修階段。機關研訂瀝青混凝土施工時抽驗項目及標準,只針對查核驗收發現不合格者進行按契約規定罰款或扣款,但道路管理維護績效來講,落實新鋪設道路品質提升,基本的道路品質管制外,卻無長期時間追蹤道路成效,也無法得知長時間施工鋪面成效如何。

本研究為鋪面提供更好的服務品質,創立智能化道路巡檢管理中心市輔助廠商管理養護鋪面符合業主之期望之工法,進而減少廠商人力為、物理之成本,結合智能辨識系統及電子儀器設備,收集各項數據進行協商道路養護之成效。

;Road projects are currently mostly focused on maintenance, but road maintenance has actually entered the stage of tracking road service quality. Therefore, the county and city government′s annual maintenance bids are combined with road inspection work. However, according to the spirit of the New Taipei City road opening contract, it is divided into four major stages. Planning and design stage, contracting construction stage, completion acceptance stage, maintenance and repair stage. The agency develops random inspection items and standards during asphalt concrete construction. Only those who are found to be unqualified during the inspection and acceptance will be fined or deducted according to the contract. However, in terms of road management and maintenance performance, the implementation of quality improvement of newly laid roads, in addition to basic road quality control , but there is no long-term tracking of road performance, and it is impossible to know the effectiveness of pavement construction over a long period of time.

This research provides better service quality for pavements, establishes an intelligent road inspection management center, and assists manufacturers in managing and maintaining pavements in line with owners′ expectations, thereby reducing manufacturers′ manpower and physical costs. It combines intelligent identification systems and electronic equipment. , collect various data to discuss the effectiveness of road maintenance.