題名: 矽晶太陽能板之開口率與地面照度之分析;The study of aperture ratio of photovoltaic panel and illuminance analysis

關鍵詞: 光學;照度;太陽能板

摘要: 隨著時代的變遷,對於能源的需求,成為了世界各國關注的焦點,在地球資源日漸枯竭的情況下,尋找替代能源變成當務之急。綠色能源是指從自然界中取得的能源,例如風能、太陽能和水能等,這些能源具有可再生且對環境的影響相對較小的特點。在人類發展的脈絡下,綠色能源提供了一條實現可持續發展的途徑,因為它減少了我們對於化石燃料的依賴。

太陽能,在所有綠色能源中擔當著重要角色,不僅因為它幾乎無窮無盡、普遍可獲得,還因為它具有轉換效率高、運維成本低和技術進步快的特點。太陽能技術的發展,特別是在太陽能板的效率和成本降低方面,使得太陽能成為許多地區和國家能源結構轉型的首選。

本論文之主要目的,是研究光學擴散板之光學特性,並且在ASAP(Advanced System Analysis Program) 光學模擬軟體中建立太陽能板開口率與光學擴散片的光學模型。太陽能板以直線式排列(straight-line)置於溫室屋頂以用於地面照度之分析,不同屋頂高度及不同開口率之設計。

將光學擴散片以及矽晶太陽能板置於屋頂形成溫室的主要目的是為一年四季和農作物創建一個封閉和可控制的照明系統。藉由分析不同的屋頂高度,以及不同的太陽能板開口率,有助於節省寶貴的土地資源。溫室屋頂上的傾斜角度,讓陽光以適合的入射角度到達光學擴散片。屋頂陽光將被用於太陽能發電,而通過光學擴散片的陽光進入溫室以促進作物生長。

;Finding alternative sources of energy is important.Green energy, derived from natural sources like wind, solar, and hydro, is renewable and has a smaller environmental footprint. In the context of human development, green energy offers a path to sustainable development by reducing our reliance on fossil fuels.

Solar energy plays a pivotal role among green energies, not only due to its almost infinite availability and universality but also due to its high conversion efficiency, low operational costs, and rapid technological advancements. The evolution of solar technology, especially in terms of efficiency and cost reduction of solar panels, has made it the preferred choice for energy transformation in many regions and countries.

The primary aim of this thesis is to study the optical characteristics of diffusion plates and to establish in the ASAP (Advanced System Analysis Program) optical simulation software, a model of solar panel aperture ratios and the optical diffusion plates. Solar panels are arranged in straight lines on greenhouse roofs for the analysis of ground illuminance, with designs varying in roof height and aperture ratio.

The main purpose of placing optical diffusion plates and silicon solar panels on the roof to form a greenhouse is to create a closed and controllable lighting system for all seasons and crops. By analyzing different roof heights and solar panel aperture ratios, we can conserve valuable land resources. The sloped angle of the greenhouse roof allows sunlight to reach the optical diffusion plates at an ideal incidence angle. Sunlight on the roof is used for solar power generation, while sunlight passing through the optical diffusion plates enters the greenhouse to promote crop growth.