題名: 二維材料 MXene 結合二硫化鉬與硫化錳及雙金屬鋅錳氧化物 ZnMn2O4 之複合材作為鋰(鈉)離子電池負極材料之應用

關鍵詞: 過度金屬碳氮化物;過渡金屬二硫屬化物;鋰離子電池;鈉離子電池;MXene;TMD;LIB;SIB

摘要: 本論文分為兩部分,首先在第一部分中,二維/二維異質結構能夠充分發揮每種二維材料的優勢,甚至通過協同效應展現出更好的性能。二維過渡金屬碳化物Ti3C2Tx (MXene) 具有優異的金屬導電性,但易發生重新堆疊;而二維MoS2則具有鬆散的空間,但導電性較差。兩者結合後能夠彌補彼此的不足。此外,將二維MoS2與其他過渡金屬硫化物結合是提高其電化學性能的有前途的策略。在這個研究中,利用一步水熱法合成了一種異質結構,其中MnS納米顆粒嵌入生長在MXene上的MoS2納米片層與層中 (稱為MXene@MnS-MoS2,簡稱為M-MMS),作為鋰離子電池的負極材料。異質結構帶來的相變和內建電場提高了鋰(鈉)離子的插層動力學,促進了電荷傳遞,並且能夠應對體積膨脹。在鋰離子半電池中,M-MMS電極展現出良好的比容量、出色的倍率性能和穩定的循環穩定性。在鈉離子半電池及鋰離子全電池測試中也表現出不錯的比容量。

第二部分以第一部分的水熱合成為基礎,嘗試將MXene與ZnMn2O4結合在一起,並期許也發揮協同效應,使其能作為鋰離子電池負極進行應用。;In the first part, two-dimensional/two-dimensional heterostructures can leverage the strengths of each constituent 2D material and even demonstrate enhanced performance through synergistic effects. Two-dimensional transition metal carbide Ti3C2Tx (MXene) boasts excellent metallic conductivity, but, is prone to restacking, whereas two-dimensional MoS2 offers loose space but lacks in conductivity. Therefore, combining the Ti3C2Tx and MoS2 can complement each other′s weaknesses. Additionally, merging of 2D MoS2 with other transition metal sulfides represents a promising strategy for enhancing its electrochemical performances. Herein, a heterostructure composed of MnS nanoparticles embedded in MoS2 nanosheets grown on MXene (referred to as MXene@MnS-MoS2, abbreviated as M-MMS) was designed and synthesized as an anode material for lithium-ion batteries using a one-step hydrothermal method. The heterostructure-induced phase transition and built-in electric field enhance the intercalation kinetics of Li-ions, facilitate charge transfer, and accommodate volume expansion. Among the M-MMSs, the 0.26M-MMS exhibited the best performance, with a capacity of 818 mAh g-1 after 200 cycles at a current density of 100 mA g-1. The results indicate that M-MMS is a promising high-performance anode material for lithium-ion batteries demonstrating remarkable cycling performance, outstanding rate performance and good stability. The second part attempts to combine MXene with ZnMn2O4, aiming to enhance its performance as a lithium-ion battery anode.