題名: 鉬與熱處理對多孔Fe-8Ni-0.5C合金 微結構及機械性質之影響;Effect of Mo and heat treatment on the microstructures and mechanical properties of Fe-8Ni-0.5C alloy foams

關鍵詞: 多孔金屬;Fe-Ni-C-Mo合金;平台壓縮應力;能量吸收能力;深冷處理;metal foams;Fe-Ni-C-Mo alloy;compressive plateau stress;energy absorption capacity;cryogenic treatment

摘要: 本研究以無壓式漿料多孔燒結成型技術,製備出孔徑1.8mm孔隙率50%之多孔Fe-8Ni-0.5C及Fe-8Ni-0.5C-0.8Mo合金;藉由添加鉬(0.8 wt%)與熱處理(回火、深冷)探討其對多孔合金微結構及機械性質的影響。結果顯示,針對多孔Fe-8Ni-0.5C合金之熱處理狀態,其壓縮平台應力隨著回火溫度下降而上升。

添加鉬並經深冷處理之多孔合金,不論在低溫回火還是高溫回火,其平台應力與能量吸收效率皆有著顯著的提升,相較於未經深冷處理狀態,其壓縮平台應力與能量吸收,不論在低溫還是高溫回火,其平台應力與能量吸收效率皆較有經深冷處理之狀態差。此外,含鉬之多孔合金,回火後微結構仍保有極高硬度之回火麻田散鐵,其抗壓平台應力(664 MPa)與單位能量吸收值(80 J/g),為本實驗最佳結果。且含鉬之多孔合金相比於未含鉬之多孔合金,在相同的熱處理狀態下,含鉬的合金表現出更佳的抗壓平台應力和單位能量吸收,進一步證明鉬元素的添加可有效提升壓縮性質。

;This study used a pressureless slurry porous sintering technique to prepare porous Fe-8Ni-0.5C and Fe-8Ni-0.5C-0.8Mo alloys with a pore size of 1.8 mm and a porosity of 50 %. The effects of adding Mo (0.8 wt%) and heat treatments (tempering, cryogenic treatment) on the microstructure and mechanical properties of the porous alloys were investigated. The results showed that for the heat-treated porous Fe-8Ni-0.5C alloy, the compressive plateau stress increased as the tempering temperature decreased.

In porous alloys with added Mo and cryogenic treatment, both the plateau stress and energy absorption efficiency were significantly improved, regardless of low or high tempering temperatures, compared to those without cryogenic treatment. The compressive plateau stress and energy absorption, whether at low or high tempering temperatures, were better in the cryogenically treated state. Additionally, the porous alloy containing Mo retained high hardness tempered martensite after tempering, exhibiting the highest compressive plateau stress (664 MPa) and specific energy absorption (80 J/g) in this experiment. Moreover, compared to the porous alloy without Mo, the Mo-containing alloy showed better compressive plateau stress and specific energy absorption under the same heat treatment conditions, further demonstrating that the addition of Mo can effectively enhance the compressive properties.