題名: 最佳化決策模式分析營建工程品質管理人力指派最小成本之研究;Optimization towards Manpower Assignment for Quality Management in Construction Projects

關鍵詞: 品質管理;人力指派;最佳化;LINGO;整數規劃;optimization;manpower assignment;quality management personnel;construction project

摘要: 公共建設之營建工程係為國家經濟建設發展之磐石,品質良窳之重要性已不言可喻,其中「品質管理」亦是確保組織、產品或服務品質的特性以滿足明確或隱含之需求,然公共工程於編列預算時,品質管理作業費依循「公共工程施工品質管理作業要點」0.6~2%比例估算,惟營建工程「品質管理」實際作業方面,在人力指派及預算規劃,迄今仍無一套有效之規劃模式,致使執行專案合約時衍生人力閒置、品質作業成效不佳等因素,進而導致營運成本增加以及減少獲利致使虧損。基此,專案要如何在既有之預算下,妥善規劃人力資源,達成適時、適量品質管理之實需,亦為決策單位首重之議題。

為確保各種質量控制操作及時且高質量執行的同時,實現合理且可行的最低人力與最低運營成本,本研究集中於最小化品質管理任務相關之人力和工作時間成本。以「臺灣桃園國際機場第三航站區公共設施(一)新建工程」為研究範圍,依專案合約要項實需進行最佳化決策模式之最小成本分析,運用當前既有人力通過分配方法進行研究。專案總工期為1,500個工作日,歷時50個月。分配條件考慮了每位質量控制人員與任務、工資差異以及現場工作時間。使用LINGO 18.0 計算之人力分配成本為新臺幣7,308,000元,顯著低於人工分配之成本9,440,000元,大幅減少2,132,000元,減少幅度為22.58%。此外,還可以節省99.83%的人力分配所需的時間。通過敏感性分析確認在各種條件下,本研究結果可提供最優質之人力指派方案。;To achieve a reasonable and feasible minimum manpower and lowest operational costs while ensuring timely and quality execution of various quality control operations, this study focuses on minimizing the costs associated with manpower and work hours for quality management tasks. The research is based on the quality control tasks for the "Construction of Public Facilities for the Third Terminal at Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport," utilizing the current manpower through assignment methods. The total project duration is 1,500 workdays, spanning fifty months. The assignment conditions take into account the tasks of each quality control personnel, salary differences, and on-site working hours. Using LINGO 18.0 , the cost for manpower assignment is calculated to be 7,308,000 NTD, significantly lower than the 9,440,000 NTD cost of manual assignment, reducing costs by 2,132,000 NTD, which is a 22.58% decrease. Additionally, it can save 99.83% of the time required for manpower assignment. Through sensitivity analysis, it is confirmed that under various conditions, the results of this study provide the optimal manpower assignment plan.