題名: 機電空調承商工程承攬獲利能力之研究

關鍵詞: 機電空調承商;營造承商;專案獲利;專案整合;專案時程

摘要: 隨著時代的推移及科技的進步,加上工程材料及人力成本增加,導致國內公共工程及民間工程造價日趨高昂,其中機電空調的造價比例也比以往提高;近年來受景氣影響,同業的競爭,其機電空調承商面臨的不只是利潤微利化,更有公司生存與否的危機考驗。

依工程慣例來說,營造承商有較高的比例是位於主導(主動)的角色,其工程界面及時程幾乎是以營造承商為主,機電空調承商的角色相對來說是比較被動的,且在總工期不變的情況下,機電空調承商通常要承擔工期縮短的風險,工期縮短意味著人力成本增加及工安風險增高等問題,換言之,會因此減少專案獲利。

有鑑於此,本研究針對承攬流程及影響獲利因素進行分析,並向業主、營造承商及機電空調承商專家進行訪談,將上述研究彙整後,得出改善方法,目標在提早發現問題,避免問題產生,而不是問題產生才解決問題,進而使機電空調承商獲利能力提升。

經本研究業界訪談及案例研討後,針對專案介面、專案時程及專案經理整合能力這三方面,彙整出相關問題及解決方案,最後執行成本控制、人才培訓及良性溝通,使專案逐步完善。

;Due to advancing technology and rising material and labor costs, domestic public works and civil engineering projects have become more expensive.

Therefore, the proportion of mechanical and electrical air conditioning costs has also increased.

The economic downturn and industry competition have further affected the profitability and survival of E&M air conditioning contractors. This study aims to analyze the contracting process and its impact on profitability, and proposes ways to identify and address issues early to improve profitability for E&M air conditioning contractors.

Through interviews and case studies, we have identified problems related to project interface, schedule, and project management integration, and have implemented cost control, talent training, and effective communication to enhance project profitability.