題名: 數位學習平台建置與推廣研究調查 -以中央大學Blackboard教學平台為例;Building and Popularizin E-learning system in NCU by Blackboard system

關鍵詞: 線上學習;黑板;e-learning;blackboard

摘要: 本研究以國立中央大學為個案研究對象,透過實際觀察與問卷調查來進行探究,旨在了解中央大學遠距教學平台(Blackboard教學平台)系統擴充可能性、課程使用狀況與教育訓練成效。根據本研究主要發現,可以歸納下列各點結論。 一、 系統擴充功能上應先著力於「作業管理」,在這邊本研究找到一套已研發完成的工具,可擴充Blackboard教學平台在作業管理方面的不足。 二、在我們的調查中發現,有某些課程只利用到Blackboard教學平台上的部份功能,例如:考試、討論區等,因此本研究建議提供「數位學習教材品質規範」來給老師做為製作數位教材的依據。 三、助教在操作上缺乏融會貫通的能力,因此建議在教育訓練的課程設計上可以更加用心。 由上述之發現與結論,本研究對學校、教師及教育訓練三方面分別提出建議,並希望往後在學校面對類似情境時,能作為參考根據之一。 This thesis used National Central University to be case study. We base on realistic observation and questionnaire to know Blackboard system expandable functions, situation of using and the results of training. In accordance with the results, we can induce to three conclusions. 1. We should enhance to expand system function, especially in 「homework manage system」. 2. Teachers can use 「digital content standard」to improve their teaching materials. 3. Training course should be more animated. We will discuss the three results and make conclusion to school, teachers and training course respectively.