題名: 越庫作業區域之進貨與理貨作業的探討

關鍵詞: 物流中心;越庫作業;品項指派;訂單選取;Distribution Center;Cross Docking;Assignment Rule;Order Selection

摘要: 近幾年來,隨著經濟的發展、網路通訊的發展以及市場競爭越趨劇烈,且消費者或經銷商的需求逐漸成長,「物流管理」成為現今企業能夠在競爭激烈的市場中脫穎而出的重要關鍵。而透過物流中心的設立增加整體作業效率,使產品從製造商到消費者之間,不需經由層層的通路轉運,並進一步利用更好的策略模式,減少進貨至出貨的作業成本與時間,對於整個物流中心的運作效率能夠有非常顯著的提升。

本研究以使用越庫作業之物流中心為環境,強調品項自供應商送至物流中心後,從進貨卡車卸載並且根據每個品項之運送目的地進行分類,直接上載至配送卡車等待出貨之作業,過程中品項只會暫存在越庫作業之物流中心內,並不會長時間儲存。因此,透過越庫作業,可以消除存貨問題,並減去品項之進貨、入庫、儲存、理貨與訂單批次化等作業,使品項之前置期縮短。

本研究針對使用越庫作業之物流中心所延伸出的兩種決策問題進行探討,分別提出相對應的暫存區品項指派法則以及理貨區服務法則。最後本研究發現在總系統執行時間下,表現相對較好的為『「剩餘未揀訂單最多」搭配「分區並搭配中間擴散」法則』搭配『先「品項滿足訂單率最高」,然後「總旅行距離最短」』;在總揀貨時間之下,表現相對較好的為『「剩餘未揀訂單最多」搭配「中間擴散」法則』搭配『剩餘棧板數最少』;在總旅行距離之下,表現相對較好的為『「剩餘未揀訂單最多」搭配「分區並搭配中間擴散」法則』搭配『總旅行距離最短』。

In recent years, with the development economic, network communications and increasingly market competition, the demand of consumers and distributor has grown. Nowadays, logistic management has become to the important key that the enterprise can stand out in the competitive market. With the distribution center, they can increase the overall operation efficiency that can simply the delivery times of products from manufactures to cosumers. They can use better strategy to reduce the operation cost and time of inbound and outbound and to improve the operation efficiency of distribution center.

The environment of this study is the distribution center with cross docking. When items from supplier arrive at the distribution center, they are unloaded from the inbound trucks, and then they are loaded into outbound trucks based on their destination. In the process, the items can be stored in the distribution center temporarily. However, they are not stored for a long time. Thus, with cross docking, inventory problems can be solved, and we can eliminate the operation process, such as inbound, storage, tally, and order batching. Finally, it can shorten the lead time.

There are two dicision problems in the distribution center with cross docking. We will propose the assignment rules of temporary storage area and the survice rules of tally area. Finally, we found out the rule DeCenter with LSRShort under the total system time, the rule Center with Less under the total picking time, and the rule DeCenter with Short under the total distance have better results.