题名: 從2008、2012年政黨投票看客家族群政黨傾向─以客家文化重點發展區為例;Seeking Hakka Group’s Tendencies Of Political Party From 2008,2012 Partisan Vote:A Case Study Of Hakka Culture Prioritize Area

关键词: 政黨政治;族群政治;政黨認同;客家文化重點發展區

摘要: 臺灣是一個多元族群的社會,每逢選舉期間,族群經常成為熱門話題,甚至成為選舉動員的關鍵,因此族群因素成為國內研究投票行為的重要變數,本研究欲以2008年及2012年立法委員選舉中的「第二票」,即政黨選舉票,擷取客家文化重點發展區之部分,透過操作區域、人口變項,加以統計、分析後,探討客家族群政黨認同的現況與變化。研究發現,客家族群在政黨投票中傾向支持中國國民黨及泛藍政黨陣營,其中以花東縱谷及桃竹苗地區之客家族群比較支持泛藍政黨陣營,客家族群約佔七成的桃竹苗地區則以新竹縣最為支持泛藍政黨陣營,高屏六堆地區之客家族群則是愈來愈支持泛綠政黨陣營,因此臺灣選舉「北藍南綠」的現象在客家族群中相當明顯。若從人口因素觀之,客家人口密度愈高的客家文化重點發展區愈支持泛藍政黨陣營,客家人口數量則較無影響。部分客家文化重點發展區與周遭鄉、鎮、市、區的政黨認同相異,包括桃園縣的觀音鄉、新屋鄉,苗栗縣的苑裡鎮,雲林縣的崙背鄉,高雄市的甲仙區、杉林區、美濃區,其原因與政策的改善、區域的相互影響、地方派系的鬥爭較為相關。

There is a multi-ethnic society in Taiwan.Each time during the election period, ethnic issues are regularly a hot topic,even become the key to electoral mobilization.Therefore ethnic factor is an important variable for researching voting behavior in Taiwan.This research adopts “the second ballot”in the 2008 and 2012 Legislative Elections ,which vote for the political party,acquire the part of Hakka culture Prioritize Area,then proceed data statistics and analysis by operate region and population variables,find the way to explore the current status and change of Hakka group’s party identification.Through the statistical analysis,when Hakka groups voting for the political party,they tend to support Chinese Nationalist Party and the pan-blue political party camp.When we told about the party identification of Hakka group distributed region,we found that Hakka groups in the East Rift Valley and the Taoyuan-Hsinchu-Miaoli region were more supported the pan-blue political party camp,and Hakka groups in the Kaohsiung- Pingtung LiuTui region were increasingly supported the pan-green political party camp.Hakka population in the Taoyuan-Hsinchu-Miaoli region were over seventy percent,when we observed this region,we found Hsinchu County was the most supported the pan-blue political party camp among four county in this area,so the Taiwan election phenomenon of “"North-Blue and South-Green" was extremely conspicuous in Hakka groups.Through population factor observe the party identification of Hakka group, Hakka culture prioritize area which Hakka population density higher was more supported the pan-blue political party camp,but there was less influence by Hakka population amount.Part of Hakka culture Prioritize Area’s party identification were different from the surrounding townships,towns,citys and districts,including Taoyaun County’s Guanyin Township and Sinwu Township, Miaoli County’s Yuanli Township, Yunlin County’s Lunbei Township, Kaohsiung City’s Jiasian District, Shanlin District,and Meinong District.Their difference were more relevanted with policy improvements,the effect of the region, local faction’s clash.