題名: 小說《秋菊》與電影《青春無悔》、 電視劇《菸田少年》之互文性研究

關鍵詞: 秋菊;青春無悔;菸田少年;互文性

摘要: 本論文主要探討小說《秋菊》與電影《青春無悔》、電視劇《菸田少年》等文本結構及其參與社會變遷的歷程,借用互文性理論揭示出各文本意義的建構方式。在文字書寫與影像傳播的媒介之下,各文本共同透過鄉土寫實與意象和青春成長敘事等兩大議題,正好分別呈現臺灣社會中客家意識的形成與自覺的各個階段。

經由不同媒介的敘事模式,分析小說文本與影視文本在情節結構、人物形塑與安排,及影像的外延和內涵等三方面產生差異與互涉的現象,並針對同一文本在不同世代的影像創作者的觀察中,如何被再現、詮釋。

;The thesis deals with the textual structures and the progress of what they participated in the social transition among the Novel Qiu Ju, the Movie Green Green Leaves Of Home and the TV drama Teenagers in the Tobacco Field as well as identifies the structural mode of significance in each text through the theory of intertextuality. With written language and image of the mass media, each text just separately reveals the formation and awareness of Hakka consciousness in the various phases of Taiwan society through common subjects, which are local realistic imagery and growth of youth narrative.

By way of different narrative, the object of this study focuses on the analysis of plot structures, character shaping and arrangement, and the extension and intension in image between the text of novel and video; moreover, in accordance with the same text, we investigate how it is re-created and interpreted in diverse generations.