題名: 可程式化電力品質電源供應器設計;Design of Programmable Power-Quality Power Supply

關鍵詞: 可程式化電源供應器;D類功率放大器;諧波;閃爍;電壓驟升驟降;升壓電路;Programmable power supply;class-D power amplifier;harmonic;flicker;voltage swell and sag;boost circuit

摘要: 本篇論文為描述一部可程式化電力品質電源供應器的設計過程與方法,其主要為設計一部交流電源供應器,但它可以透過可編程程式,將輸出的交流電壓波形編輯成任意的電壓波形,而不是只能輸出一般常見的正弦波電壓波形。我們可以用任意波形的交流電來模擬一個受到汙染的電源,例如帶有諧波、閃爍、驟降驟升等干擾的電源,它們可以被用當作設計電源濾波器時的參考模擬電源,或是可以用來測試設備對於電源污染的干擾影響。

本篇論文的電力品質電源供應器額定輸出功率定為500 VA,其主要是使用D類功率放大器作為主體,前端加一級升壓電路將輸入電壓升高,升壓電路的輸出電壓作為D類功率放大器的輸入電壓。可程式化訊號及操作介面使用LabVIEW軟體編輯完成,並透過myDAQ將訊號做DAC輸出,並將其輸入至微控制器dsPIC30f4011做系統中切換式開關元件的PWM控制,再配合其他周邊硬體電路以及軟韌體的系統整合完成整體架構及功能。

本系統的輸出正弦波交流電壓可達R.M.S.值120V,在諧波波形輸出電壓的部分,可加入多組任意頻率、振幅的諧波成分,其最高諧波頻率可達2kHz,在閃爍波形輸出電壓的部分,可加入多組任意頻率、振幅的閃爍成分,其最低閃爍頻率可達1Hz,而驟升、驟降、中斷波形輸出電壓的部分,可設定在任意的時間點發生驟升、驟降、中斷的電壓變動,並可做多組電壓變動的功能。

;This thesis is to describe the design process and methods of a programmable power-quality power supply. The main purpose is to design an AC power supply, but it can editing an arbitrary output voltage waveform through a programmable program not only the general common sinusoidal output voltage waveform. The alternating current with arbitrary waveform can be used to emulate a power supply of pollution with power harmonics, flicker, sags, swells and other disturbances. They can be used as a reference simulate power source when we are designing a power source filter or can be used to test equipment for power pollution interference.

Power-quality power supply rated output power given here is 500 VA, which is mainly use of class-D power amplifier as the main body. The stage before class-D power amplifier is a boost circuit which used to rise the input voltage. Input voltage of the class-D power amplifier is output voltage of the boost circuit. Programmable signal and user interface are edited by the LabVIEW software, and the signal DAC output through myDAQ which input to the microcontroller dsPIC30f4011 for the PWM control of switching elements in the system. Finally, coupled with hardware circuits, software and firmware to complete the overall structure and function.

Sine wave output voltage of the system up to R.M.S. value 120V. In the part of harmonic waveform output voltage can be added multiple sets of arbitrary frequency, amplitude harmonic components. The highest harmonic frequency up to 2kHz. In the part of flicker output voltage waveform can be added multiple sets of arbitrary frequency, amplitude flicker component. The minimum flicker frequency up to 1Hz. In the part of swells, sags, interrupts waveform output voltage can be set that voltage fluctuation occur at any times, and can do multiple sets of voltage fluctuation function.