Title: 家長式領導與組織認同感之關聯性研究-以信任主管為調節變項;The Study of the Relationship between Paternalistic Leadership and Organizational Identification ─ Trust in Supervisor as the Moderator

Keywords: 家長式領導;組織認同感;信任主管;Paternalistic leadership;Organizational Identification;Trust in Supervisor

Abstract: 亞太經濟圈的崛起導致許多企業前進至亞太地區競爭,但華人社會的氛圍以彼此間的“關係”為重,而衍生出華人獨特的家長式領導風格,而這樣的獨特面貌給予那些欲在亞太經濟圈競爭的領導者一項重要的啟示。同樣地,過往針對組織認同感之研究,多數著重在西方領導理論上。故為了探討在華人氛圍下的領導風格對於組織認同感之影響,同時加入信任主管為調節變項,是本次研究欲探討的主題。

本次研究以便利抽樣的方式發放問卷,研究對象為有工作經驗並具有直屬主管之員工。有效實收問卷為214份,並藉由相關資料分析方法探討家長式領導的三構面 ─ 德行領導、仁慈領導與權威領導以及信任主管於組織認同感的影響。其結果顯示,德行領導以及仁慈領導與組織認同感有正向關聯;部屬信任主管程度則會負向調節權威領導與組織認同感間的負向關係。

;According to the rise of the Asia Pacific Economic Circle, many corporation enter to Asia area to layout their business. But in the Chinese society, they take the “Quanxi” between each other very important. So in their atmosphere, they develop their unique leadership style ─ “Paternalistic leadership”. It take a important inspiration to those leaders who want to enter to Asia area to layout their business. The purpose of the study is to discuss the moderating effect of the trust in supervisor on the relationship between paternalistic leadership and organizational identification. Since the previous study did not mention about it, so that it the purposes of this study.

We collected 214 questionnaires. After controlling the study analysis method variance. The results indicts that Moral and Benevolent leadership style are positive relate to organizational identification. Besides trust in supervisor has negatively moderate effect on the relationship between Authoritarian leadership style and organizational identification