題名: 都會區大眾捷運路網對於鄰近房價之影響-以桃園機場捷運、臺中捷運綠線為例

關鍵詞: 住宅價格;特徵價格法;捷運;地理資訊系統;Residential house prices;Hedonic price method;MRT;Geographic Information Systems

摘要: 隨著桃園機場捷運與臺中市捷運綠線動工,帶給居民對於未來交通便利性的期待,是否此一經濟效益會反應於捷運周邊之房價,是值得探討的課題。本研究分析兩條新的捷運線對於都會區房價之影響,比較兩條捷運線影響之差異。而資料來源係以內政部不動產交易實價登錄資料,取得自102年1月至105年12月已完成登記的不動產買賣成交案件,以新北市新莊區、林口區、桃園市中壢區、臺中市北屯區、西屯區及南屯區之房價為研究分析的樣本,並藉以地址定位系統將房屋樣本資料予以定位,再運用地理資訊系統(QGIS)之技術來測量各樣本點之交通可及性資料,以特徵價格法來探討。

其架構分為:半對數線性特徵價格法,並個別在分為兩種模型:第一、直線距離間距;第二、分級距離間距等模型,在模型(一)刪除1000公尺以上的樣本,來進行實證,其結論可歸納如下:

一、 利用半對數線性模型,除了中壢區環北站配適度(55.99%)較低之外,其餘約有60%以上,表示此研究建構的特徵價格方程式,可有效解釋影響住宅價格的因素。

二、 房屋特徵變數之實證結果符合本研究預期,在係數符號方面,「住宅面積」、「屋齡」、「住宅房間數」、「住宅廳堂數」等變數,皆對於房價具顯著正相關,其餘控制變數,則因為各捷運站位置區域不同其實證結果顯示也有所差異。

三、 在距離方面,兩條新的捷運系統對於其都會區房地產價格皆為正向影響,以桃園捷運機場線來看,每接近捷運站一百公尺,中壢區總價增加21.1萬元;以臺中捷運綠線來看,每接近捷運站一百公尺,西屯區總價增加14.2萬元。由此可知捷運車站對於房地產價格的確有其影響性。

;As the Taoyuan International Airport MRT and Taichung City Metro Green Line started to construct, the citizens expected the convenience public transportation service in the future. It is a worth discussion about whether the economic benefit will influence the real estate price around the MRT. This study focuses on how the traffic convenience related to the real estate price, comparing the difference of the influence on the two MRT lines.

We screened out the real estate price around the Sinjhuang Dist., New Taipei City, Linkou Dist., New Taipei City, Jhongli Dist., Taoyuan City, Beitun Dist., Taichung City, Situn Dist., Taichung City, and Nantun Dist., Taichung City, and these samples were quoted from the Ministry of the Interior of Taiwan and formed from Jan.2013 to Dec.2016. We located these samples by the positioning system, using Quantum Geographic Information Systems(QGIS) to measure the traffic accessibility of every samples, discussing by the Hedonic price method.

We developed two models. 1, Straight-line distance intervals 2, gradient distance intervals. We deleted the samples of model one which is over 1000 meters.

The conclusions are as follows:

1.Using the semi-logarithmic linear model, except for the goodness of fit of the MRT Huan Bei Station in Jhongli Dist being lower (55.99%), the others are above around 60%. It shows that the study which is formed by the program of the Hedonic price can effectively express the factors which influence the price of the residential house prices.

2.The hedonic pricing model for housing produced results that were in line with our expectations. In the way of the coefficient, the variables such as the house area, the house age, the numbers of the room, the numbers of the hall, show the positive correlation with the house price. The results of the other control variables show the difference because of the different location of the MRT stations.

3.In the distance way, the new MRT systems of the two lines show the positive influence on the metropolis real estate price. Take the Taoyuan International Airport MRT for example, the price of the Jhongli Dist adds 210 thousand dollars while each distance is close to the station for 100 meters. And take the green line of the Taichung MRT system for example, the price of the Situn Dist adds 142 thousand dollars while each distance is close to the station for 100 meters. Therefore, it shows that the MRT station has an influence on the price of the real estate.