題名: 戲劇式學習之教師管理及學生利他討論系統;Management System for Teacher and Altruistic Discussion System for Student of Drama-Based Learning

關鍵詞: 行為改變技術;社會學習理論;戲劇式學習;Behavior Change Techniques;Social Learning Theory;Drama-Based Learning

摘要: 隨著網路的發展,人們透過網路可以很方便地分享自己的經歷,網路社群也被應用於教育之上,讓教學活動可以突破時間與空間的限制。在網路的世界中,缺少了現實中的限制與壓抑,使用者更容易展現出真實的自我,雖然更容易做到跟人分享與交談,但是卻也可能會造成負面的行為,使用者互相攻擊,最終產生網路霸凌。本研究建立一個用於戲劇式學習的觀摩套論之利他討論系統,在系統中老師可以管理戲劇式學習活動、管理參與活動的學生以及和其他老師一起討論數位學習劇場的活動,同時本研究將對國小的網路負面行為進行探討,透過系統的運作,建立學生在社群網路中正確的價值觀與利他行為,並透過實際在桃園某國小五年級3個班共89位學生使用平台一年的成果說明學生的行為變化。

本研究探討三個問題,如何提升學生參與度、降低負面行為並提升良性互動以及如何使學生朝向利他性發展。本研究開發的系統運用行為改變技術的正增強原則,以獎勵機制來提升學生的參與度,並且透過行為改變技術中的隔離法,運用審核機制排除負面行為,以此達到降低負面行為的目的,最後透過社會學習理論中的楷模概念,運用排行榜建立學習的楷模,讓其他學生能模仿楷模的行為來達到互助互利的效果。

從一整年的教學活動中所收集到的數據、問卷以及訪談結果顯示,結合了行為改變技術與社會學習理論的戲劇式學習之利他討論系統確實讓學生提升參與度、降低負面行為以及使學生朝向利他性發展。

;People can easily share their experiences on the Internet, with the Internet rise, social network is also applied to education, so that teaching activities can break the time and space constraints. In the Internet, people can easily show their own self from lack of the repression and limitation of reality, although it is easier to share and talk with people, but it may also lead to network bullying. This study propsed an altruistic discussion system of communion and study, the teacher can manage the course activities, the students and discuss the activities with other teachers, this study also discuss the negative behavior in elementary school. Through the implementation of the platform is able to teach students the correct behavior in social networks, and find the behavior change of students after the experiments are conducted for a year.

In this study, we study on three questions, including the enhancement of student engagement, reducing the incidence of malicious remarks, and promote the mutual benefit behavior culture in class. The system developed by this study uses the positive reinforcement principle of behavior change technology to reward the students to participate in the degree of participation, and through the behavior change technology in the isolation method, the use of audit mechanism to eliminate negative behavior, in order to achieve the purpose of reducing negative behavior, Finally, through the concept of model in social learning theory, the use of the establishment of the list of learning model, so that other students can imitate the behavior of the model to achieve mutual benefit and mutual benefit.

From the records of the platform, and find that the questionnaires and treating are enhance student engagement, message quality and successfully built a mutually beneficial learning culture.