题名: 智慧型遠端監控系統;Intelligent remote monitoring system

关键词: 遠端監控

摘要: 近年來物聯網概念興起,具備物聯網的裝置逐漸暴增,就經濟日報提供,今年已達300億個裝置具備物聯網的功能,未來上看五百億個,甚至千億個,數目相當可觀。當物聯網時代來臨,萬物不只是連上網而已,搭載遠端監控系統並且提供具備使用者體驗服務之設計,可說是勢在必行。

人們每天都會面臨到的痛點,到洗手間上廁所時,頓時發現衛生紙用完,亦或是廁間全在使用的窘境;如廁完畢時,按壓洗手乳許多次,卻按不出洗手乳來;洗手間積水或臭味撲鼻等等狀況。設想如何解決上述等等情況發生,並在發生時能得到即時處理,使人們如廁時更加方便與舒適是本篇研究所關切的議題。

本篇論文進行洗手間場域情境分析,歸納出必須設計以及加值服務設計,進行設計思考規劃,在解決問題的同時也必須考量成本及使用者體驗服務。運用電路設計技術、感測器整合技術、印刷電路板技術、3D建模與列印技術、網頁平台開發與行動裝置串接技術進行開發,以達到硬體與雲端服務之串接。若即時偵測到消耗品即將使用完時,會自動啟動通報機制,並可在雲端平台上隨時監控。經過本研究場域實證後,洗手間資訊服務系統變得更加即時、智慧、系統與資訊化。

;In recent years, the concept of Internet arised, and the Internet devices gradually increased. Provided by the Economic Daily, this year has reached 30 billion devices with the functions of the Internet. In the near future, 50 billion or even hundreds of billions will be needed. The demanded number is considerable. When the Internet of Things comes, everything is not just connected to the Internet only, it is imperative to equipped with remote monitoring systems and provide users with experience in the design of the service.

People face the pain every day. For example, when people come to the toilet, suddenly found the tissue run out, or the toilet all in the use of the dilemma; when the toilet is finished, press the hand sanitizer many times, but can not press the hand wash; toilet puddle or smelly smell and so on. How to solve the above problem, and in the event of immediate treatment, so that people are more convenient and comfortable are what we concerned in this thesis.

This thesis carries out the analysis of the toilet scene, summed up must to be designed and value-added service design, design thinking planning, in solving the problem, we must also consider the cost and user experience services. Using circuit design technology, sensor integration technology, printed circuit board technology, 3D modeling and printing technology, web platform development and mobile device series technology to develop, in order to achieve hardware and cloud services in series. If the instantaneous detection of consumables is about to run out, it will automatically start the notification mechanism, and can be monitored on the cloud platform at any time. After this field of study, the toilet information service system becomes more immediate, intelligent, systematic and informative.