Title: 以虛擬同步發電機為基礎之微電網轉換器控制算法設計;Micro-Grid Converter Control Strategy Design Based on Virtual Synchronous Generators

Keywords: 微電網;虛擬同步發電機;平滑切換;Micro-Grid;Virtual Synchronous Generators;Smooth Switching

Abstract: 本論文實現了轉換器模擬同步發電機的工作方式,在孤島狀況下滿足負載所需的功率要求並且提供穩定的頻率和電壓的支撐,在併網狀況下能夠根據指令要求輸出指定功率。虛擬同步發電機(Virtual Synchronous Generator,VSG)控制策略的提出和應用使分散式電源接入微電網能夠安全穩定運行。

虛擬同步發電機要實現孤島和併網模兩個模式的平穩運行和模式之間的平滑切換,本論文以過去文獻為基礎提出一種基於虛擬功率和電壓頻率二次控制的孤島/併網切換方法,實現孤島狀況下VF控制,併網狀況下VSG控制。

在多台虛擬同步發電機組成的微電網孤島狀況下運行時,各虛擬同步發電機按容量分配負載所需功率,本論文在Matlab/Simulink程式中模擬虛擬同步發電機運行狀況,驗證提出的控制算法的有效性。

;In this paper, the converter is used to simulate the synchronous generators. In island mode, converter can meet load requirements and provide stable voltage and frequency support .In grid-connected mode, converter can output request active power or reactive power. The control strategy of the virtual synchronous generators (VSG) is making distributed power supply operate safely and stably.

The virtual synchronous generators are need to realize seamless transform between the island mode and grid-connected mode .This paper use a pre-synchronous method of VSG based on virtual power and secondary frequency and voltage regulation is put forward to achieve seamless transform.

In island mode, multiple VSGs connected to work as a unit, each VSG should according to the capacity to sharing power which required by load . This paper simulates the operation of the virtual synchronous generator in Matlab/Simulink, and verifies the effectiveness of the proposed control algorithm.